A 'Rocknroll' 2yo trifecta - Mohawk videos

03:40 AM 15 Sep 2012 NZST
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Previous
1 - 3 of 6
Next

In the $18,000 two-year-old pace (race 6) for harness racing colts and geldings tonight Friday the 14th of September at Mohawk Racetrack, Rocknroll Hanover sired the first three placings. The winner was Rockin Glory, Talking Blues ran second and third was Fudge.

Race 1:

1st Mach It So (b,g,2 - Mach Three-Beach Dancer-Beach Towel

2nd Ok Fantastic (br,g,2 - Mach Three-Fanciful-Jennas Beach Boy)

3rd Tex (br,c,2 - Santanna Blue Chip-Ja El Shamrock-Rustler Hanover)

Race 2:

1st Hesgotlegs (b,g,7 - Feel Like A Winner-Jalambaya-Buvetier Daunou)

2nd Burnin Money (b,g,4 - Cash Hall-Sister Shuzy-Sir Taurus)

3rd Cadillac Cruiser (b,g,5 - Hard Rock N Roll-Keystone Roxanne-Sierra Kosmos)

Race 3:

1st Reven Up (b,g,5 - Revenue S-On The Muscle-Muscles Yankee)

2nd Lindys Jersey Boy (b,c,3 - Cantab Hall-Ivory Lindy-Buvetier Daunou)

3rd Mr Chicago (b,c,3 - Cantab Hall-Zeta Jones-Enjoy Lavec)

Race 4:

1st Sweet Talkin Satin (br,g,2 - Always A Virgin-Silky Satin-No Nukes)

2nd Mach Set Go (b,c,2 - Mach Three-Lyons Mandi-The Panderosa)

3rd Fresh N Fast (b,g,2 - The Panderosa-Coriander Hanover-Artsplace)

Race 5:

1st Addison Bay (b,m,5 - Camluck-Mattersalls-Matts Scooter)

2nd Exquisite Alberta (b,m,8 - Albert Albert-Exquisite Killean-Run The Table)

3rd Bound To Rock (gr,f,3 - Rocknroll Hanover-Bound For Glory-The Panderosa)

Race 6:

1st Rockin Glory (gr,g,2 - Rocknroll Hanover-Bound For Glory-The Panderosa)

2nd Talking Blues (b,c,2 - Rocknroll Hanover-Captain Holly-Cambest)

3rd Fudge (br,c,2 - Rocknroll Hanover-White Chocolate-Presidential Ball)

Race 7:

1st Cant Have My Moni (b,f,3 - Cantab Hall-Moni Maker-Speedy Crown)

2nd Dream On Hanover (br,f,3 - Andover Hall-D Train-Donerail)

3rd Canbec Illusion (b,g,4 - Quick V-Canbec Comete-Cherry Hills)

Race 8:

1st Incognito (b,g,5 - Arturo-Informal-Armbro Cadet)

2nd Whole Lotta Shakin (b,g,5 - Rocknroll Hanover-Fox Valley Shaker-Incredible Finale)

2nd Final Curtain (b,h,7 - Pro Bono Best-Lola-Artsplace)

Race 9:

1st Lets Go Get Em (b,m,5 - Mach Three-Rakland Futura-Dexter Nukes)

2nd Jenna Casimir (b,m,5 - Sir Luck-Jenna Busch-Jennas Beach Boy)

3rd St Lads Peeper (b,m,4 - Mach Three-Hot Butter-Northern Luck)

Race 10:

1st Dreamfair Eternal (b,m,8 - Camluck-J Cs Nathalie-Flight Of Fire)

2nd Ideal Newton (b,m,7 - Western Ideal-Sass Newton-Storm Compensation)

3rd All Tucked Up (b,m,4 - Western Ideal-Bikini Line-Artsplace)

Race 11:

1st Zeus Lightning (b,g,5 - Pegasus Spur-Graceful Action-Speed In Action)

2nd Mr Joe Sixpack (b,h,4 - Striking Sahbra-Bambino Lau-A Go Go Lauxmont)

3rd Quater Bayama (b,g,6 - Armbro Nash-Genesis Bayama-Garland Lobell)

Race 12:

1st Maureen Rocks (b,m,5 - Rocknroll Hanover-Armbro Maureen-Cam Fella)

2nd Misty Moonstone (ro,m,5 - Astreos-Access Hollywood-Laag)

3rd Roca Rei (b,m,4 - Cheyenne Rei-Roca Suave-Abercrombie)

Race 13:

1st Dance Until Dawn (b,m,5 - Artsplace-Disney Dawn-Jate Lobell)

2nd Stonedust Cammy (b,m,6 - Modern Art-Serene Cam-Camluck)

3rd Keystone Jubilee (b,m,6 - Western Hanover-Jump Jive N Wail-Run The Table)

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: