The 2017 TAB Breeders Crown barrier draws have been completed in front of a big harness racing crowd at Lord’s Raceway Bendigo.
This weekend's Super Sunday will see eight Group 1 finals at Tabcorp Park Melton as the Race to Royalty draws to an electric finale.
$190.000 IRT Breeders Crown Series 19 (3yo colts & geldings) Final (Group 1)
1 – The More Than Better NZ by Bettor's Delight from an In The Pocket mare – Luke McCarthy
2 – Solid As A Rock by Rocknroll Hanover from a Life Sign mare – John Caldow
3 – Our Little General by Mach Three from a Western Terror mare – Chris Alford
4 – Alabrock by Rocknroll Hanover from an Albert Albert mare – Christopher Shinn – Em 1
5 – Mista Lombo by Somebeachsomewhere from a Blissfull Hall mare – Emmett Brosnan
6 – Big Mach NZ by Mach Three from an Elsu mare – Nathan Jack
7 – Cruz NZ by American Ideal from a Dare You To mare – Gavin Lang
…………………………………….Second Row…………………………………………
8 – Stars Align by Art Major from a Albert Albert mare – Anthony Butt
9 – Wrappers Delight by Bettor's Delight from a Christen Cullen mare – Greg Sugars
10 – Motu Meteor NZ by Bettor's Delight from a Falcon Seelster mare – Kerryn Manning
11 – King Solomon NZ by Bettor's Delight from a Badlands Hanover mare – Anthony Butt
12 – Jilliby Kung Fu by Four Starzzz Shark from a Perfect Art mare – Glen Craven
13 – Rock Diamonds NZ by Rocknroll Hanover from a Bettor's Delight mare – Luke McCarthy
$190.000 Woodlands Stud Breeders Crown Series 19 (3yo Fillies) Final (Group 1)
1 – Shezallapples by Sportswriter from a Fake Left mare – Jim Douglass
2 – Gilty Hanover by Rocknroll Hanover from a Courage Under Fire mare – Zac Phillips
3 – Petacular by Somebeachsomewhere from a Western Ideal mare – Michael Stanley
4 – My Casino Belle NZ by Bettor's Delight from a Christian Cullen mare – Brad Hewitt
5 – Better Be Chevron NZ by Bettor's Delight from a In The Pocket mare – Luke McCarthy
6 – Perfect Look by Art Major from a Live Or Die mare – Sidney Van Den Brande
7 – Miss Graceland by Rocknroll Hanover from a Fake Left mare – Chris Alford
………………………………………………..Second Row……………………………………………….
8 – El Jays Mystery by Live Or Die from a Perfect Art mare – Anthony Butt
9 – Partyon NZ by Bettor's Delight from a Beach Towel mare – Luke McCarthy
10 – Lincolns Superstar NZ by Mach Three from a Beach Towel mare – Ashlee Grives Em 1
11 – Six Elements – by Art Major from a Classic Garry mare – David Miles
12 – Be Not Afraid by Courage Under Fire from a Lucky Camilla mare – Rodney Petroff
13 – Soho Angel by Bettor's Delight from a Artsplace mare – Michael Stanley
$285,000 Woodlands Stud Breeders Crown Series 20 (2yo colts & geldings) Final (Group 1)
1 – King Of Swing NZ by Rocknroll Hanover from a Artsplace mare – David Butcher
2 – Kasbah Kid by Art Major from a Western Terror mare – Greg Sugars
3 – Forte Courage by Courage Under Fire from a Aces N Sevens mare – Glen Craven
4 – Tam Major by Art Major from a Camluck mare – Rodney Petroff
5 – Braeview Bondi by Somebeachsomewhere from a Badlands Hanover mare – Josh Duggan
6 – Colt Thirty One by Mach Three from a Perfect Art mare – Grant Dixon
7 – Beltane by Bettor's Delight from a Artsplace mare – John Caldow
………………………………………………..Second Row……………………………………………….
8 – Joe Nien by Shadow Play from a Art Major mare – Greg Sugars
9 – Poster Boy by Somebeachsomewhere from a Artsplace mare – Chris Alford
10 – Sicario by Somebeachsomewhere from a Bettor's Delight mare – Luke McCarthy
11 – Mister Moonlite NZ by Art Major from a Christian Cullen mare – Anthony Butt
12 – Seeuinnashville by Mach Three from Fake Left mare – Nathan Jack
13 – Tin Roof Raider by Mach Three from a Life Sign mare – Michael Bellman Em 1
$285,000 Always B Miki Breeders Crown Series 20 (2yo Fillies) Final (Group 1)
1 – Passions Delight by Bettor's Delight from a Modern Art mare – Gavin Lang
2 – Our Bettor Joy NZ by Bettor's Delight from a Road Machine mare – Gavin Lang
3 – Our Angel of Harlem NZ by Mach Three from a Bettor's Delight mare – Anthony Butt
4 – Red Charmer by Mr Feelgood from a Fake Left mare – Grant Dixon
5 – Amelias Courage by Courage Under Fire from a Art Major mare – Kerryn Manning
6 – Hows The Memory by Mach Three from a Troublemaker mare – Bill Trembath
7 – Angel Of Arts by Art Major from a Artiscape mare – Josh Aiken
………………………………………………..Second Row……………………………………………….
8 – Goodtime Heaven by Rock N Roll Heaven from a Village Jasper mare – Glen Craven
9 – Captured Delight by Bettor's Delight from a Million To One mare – Chris Voak Em 1
10 – My Sweetchilliphilly NZ by Betterthancheddar from a In The Pocket mare – Chris Geary
11 – Molly Kelly by Four Starzzz Shark from a Albert Albert mare – Chris Alford
12 – Nostra Beach by Somebeachsomewhere from a Fake Left mare – Mark Pitt
13 – Nostra Villa by Art Major from a Sands A Flyin mare – Chris Alford
$65,000 Woodlands Stud Breeders Crown Series 19 (3yo Trotting Colts & Geldings) Final (Group 1)
1 – Our Fast Forward by Skyvalley from a Dream Vacation mare – Chris Alford
2 – The Male Model NZ by Muscle Mass from a Sundon mare – Anthony Butt
3 – The Spanyen by Blissfull Hall from a Yentls Image mare – Jullian Attard Em 1
4 – Aldebaran Prince by Angus Hall from a Muscles Yankee mare – Lisa Miles
5 – Kheiron by Majestic Son from a Great Success mare – Chris Alford
6 – Clarkes Hill by Metropolitan from a Chiola Hanover mare – Chris Svanosio
7 – War Spirit NZ by Monarchy from a Gee Whiz 11 mare – Kath Gath
………………………………………………..Second Row……………………………………………….
8 – Claudys Prince by Bacardi Lindy from a Wind Cries Maori mare
9 – Empire Bay by The Prez from a Monarchy mare – Greg Sugars
10 – Truscott Hall by Angus Hall from a SJ's Photo mare – Brad Angove ODM
11 – Mano De Dios by Great Success from a Keystone Salute mare – Anthony Butt ODM
12 – Hammers Law by Lawman from a Safely Kept mare – Gavin Lang ODM
13 – Jilliby Babavska by Sundon from a Continentalman mare ODM
$65,000 Yabby Dam Racing Breeders Crown Series (3yo Trotting Fillies) Final (Group 1)
1 – Hotjane Bling by Eilean Donon from a Muscles Yankee mare – Josh Aiken
2 – Chevron Express NZ by Muscle Mass from a Sundon mare – Anthony Butt
3 – Four Walls by Armbro Variable from a Ganymede mare – Matthew Craven
4 – Iona Spider by Yankee Spider from a Our Sir Vancelot mare – Chris Alford
5 – Dance Craze by Muscle Hill from a Safely Kept mare – Nathan Jack
6 – Breezin Around by Skyvalley from a Windsong's Legacy mare – Greg Sugars
7 – Hiding My Heart Fin by Like A Prayer from a Super Punk mare
………………………………………………..Second Row……………………………………………….
8 – Une Belle Allure by Angus Hall from a Onyx Du Goutier mare – Zac Phillips
9 – Andyou by Majestic Son from a SJ's Photo mare – Kerryn Manning
10 – Skyeski by Angus Hall from a Wagon Appolo mare – Rodney Petroff
11 – Kinvara Sue by Yankee Spider from a Pegasus Spur mare – Jason Lee
12 – Downtown Miss by Majestic Son from a SJ's Photo mare – Ellen Tomey – ODM Em 1
13 – Bigonluck by Muscle Mass from a Malabar Maple mare – Alex Ashwood – ODM
$90,000 Aldebaran Park Breeders Crown Series 20 (2yo Trotting Colts & Geldings) Final (Group 1)
1 – Kyvalley Frank by Majestic Son from a Sundon mare – Anthony Butt
2 – Wobelee by Down Under Muscles from a Sundon mare – Chris Alford
3 – Smashthemcalder by Lucky Chucky from a Balanced Image mare – Anthony Butt
4 – One Muscle Hill NZ by Muscle Hill from a Earl mare – Gavin Lang
5 – Majestic Eyes by Majestic Son from a Maori's Idol mare – Ginger Gleeson
6 – Maziah by Bettor's Delight from a Our Sir Vancelot mare – John Caldow
7 – La Grange by Muscle Hill from a Safely Kept mare – Zac Phillips
………………………………………………..Second Row……………………………………………….
8 – More Shades Of Gold NZ by Majestic Son from a Evander's Gold mare – Nathan Jack
9 – Whizzbang Dan by Danny Bouchea from a Classic Adam mare – Christopher Shinn
10 – Imperial Whiz NZ by Imperial Count from a Gee Whiz 11 mare – Jim O'Sullivan
11 – Runaway Success by Great Success from a Ok Bye mare – Greg Sugars
12 – Bebubbalouie by Louey Louey Louey from a Keystone Salute mare – Brett Shipway – ODM
13 – Tomahawk Phoenix by Angus Hall from a Sundon mare – Josh Aiken – ODM Em 1
$90,000 Aldebaran Park Breeders Crown Series 20 (2yo Trotting Fillies) Final (Group 1)
1 – Our Renezmae NZ by The Prez from a Lindy Lane mare – Anthony Butt
2 – Miss Kaikoura NZ by Majestic Son from a Dream Vacation mare – Alex Ashwood
3 – Princessa Ruth by Down Under Muscles from a Wagon Apollo mare – Josh Aiken
4 – Moonshine Linda by Majestic Son from a Sundon mare – Nathan Jack
5 – Louieville Lass by Louey Louey Louey from a Earl mare – Brett Shipway
6 – Moresuccess by Great Success from a Wagon Apollo mare – Greg Sugars
7 – Amour De Frere NZ by Love You from a Sundon mare – Zac Phillips
………………………………………………..Second Row……………………………………………….
8 – Meadow Valley Sky by Skyvalley from a Wagon Apollo mare – Josh Duggan
9 – Hades Sky by Skyvalley from a The Wrath Of Pan mare – Tony Xiriha
10 – Fairytale Hall by Angus Hall from a CR Commando mare – Nathan Jack
11 – Aleppo Jewel by Angus Hall from a Safely Kept mare – Kerryn Manning
12 – Di Li by Louey Louey Louey from a Dr Ronerail mare – Brett Shipway Em 1
13 – Allthemoves by Muscles Yankee from a Sundon mare – Chris Alford
Cody Winnell (HRV Media/Communications Manager)