Cactus Jack & 'The Princess' shine: 12 videos

07:48 AM 18 Feb 2012 NZDT
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Jody Jamieson Mike Saftic
Jody Jamieson
Mike Saftic
File Photo
Previous
1 - 3 of 8
Next

Cactus Jack (Jody Jamieson) and Tea Party Princess (Mike Saftic) recorded the fastest miles at the Woodbine harness racing meeting in Ontario tonight (Friday February 17).

The duo, who were competing in races eight and 10 respectively, both stopped the clock in 1:52.2.

Tonight's meeting was raced in minus two degree temperatures on a track rated as fast.

Race results and video replays:

Race 1:

1st Quater Bayama (b,g,6 - Armbro Nash-Genesis Bayama-Garland Lobell)

2nd Ballykeel Mike (b,g,7 - Earl-Frost On The Gate-Wesgate Crown)

3rd Guilford (b,g,8 - Angus Hall-Sjs Sentiment-S Js Photo)

Race 2:

1st Rock For Glory (ro,m,4 - Rocknroll Hanover-Bound For Glory-The Panderosa)

2nd Just By Design (ro,m,4 - Sportsmaster-Rock N Roan-Broadway Express)

3rd Devin Pulse (b,m,5 - Mach Three-Armbro Pulse-Artsplace)

Race 3:

1st Hi Edith (br,m,8 - Earl-Maritime Fidelity-Super Pleasure)

2nd Jcs Kadabra (b,m,7 - Kadabra-J Cs Valley-Valleymeister)

3rd Wild Wind (b,g,8 - Sjs Caviar-Wild Pine-Pine Chip)

Race 4:

1st Lisfinny (b,g,7 - The Panderosa-Lisaleen-Abercrombie)

2nd King Pete (b,g,6 - Aces N Sevens-Chris Walker-Abercrombie)

3rd Whole Lotta Shakin (b,g,5 - Rocknroll Hanover-Fox Valley Shaker-Incredible Finale)

Race 5:

1st Montenegro (br,m,4 - Camluck-Cyber Wave-Fighting Major)

2nd Victim Of Love (b,m,7 - No Pan Intended-Beach Crystal-Beach Towel)

3rd Keep It Fair (b,m,6 - Art Major-Direct Service-Direct Scooter)

Race 6:

1st Rise N Shine (b,m,4 - Striking Sahbra-Taffy Hall-Like A Prayer)

2nd Sunshine Jennie (b,m,4 - Striking Sahbra-Jills Gem-Balanced Image)

3rd Pretty Crafty (b,m,4 - Here Comes Herbie-Appleby Dreambelle-Dream Of Glory)

Race 7:

1st St Lads Kingpin (b,g,8 - Million Dollar Cam-Classify-Sonsam)

2nd Sectionline Barack (b,g,4 - Art Major-Sumatra Hanover-Cams Card Shark)

3rd Overcard (b,g,8 - Cams Card Shark-Positive Sign-Life Sign)

Race 8:

1st Cactus Jack (b,g,5 - Real Desire-Cactus Flower-Jate Lobell)

2nd Blazing Sakra (b,g,6 - Bettors Delight-Sakra Beauty-Artsplace)

3rd Natural Habitat (b,g,5 - Rustler Hanover-Natural Luck-Camluck)

Race 9:

1st Cook Off (b,m,4 - Holy Guacamolie-Kelleys Winner-American Winner)

2nd Northern Photo (b,g,4 - Classic Photo-Ebbalutionary-Muscles Yankee)

3rd Lakefield (br,g,4 - Striking Sahbra-Flores-Balanced Image)

Race 10:

1st Tea Party Princess (b,m,4 - Art Major-Hannah Banana-No Nukes)

2nd Voelz Hanover (b,m,7 - Astreos-Vassar Hanover-Big Towner)

3rd Jolting Kate (b,m,4 - Village Jolt-Just Wait Kate-Real Artist)

Race 11:

1st Three Charms (b,m,4 - Camluck-Luck On The Run-Run The Table)

2nd Will Panout (br,m,4 - Panspacificflight-Wilfully Dunnrite-Incredible Finale)

3rd Chief Karen (b,m,6 - Camluck-In Your Dreams-Big Towner)

Race 12:

1st Rub N Tug (b,m,5 - Art Major-Tug River Della-Die Laughing)

2nd Sand Gesture (br,m,5 - Dragon Again-Western Gesture-Western Hanover)

3rd Angel From Above (b,m,5 - Bettors Delight-Jett Away-Dream Away)

Duane RANGER (editor)

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: