Classic Rock Nroll takes $50G Open - videos

03:12 AM 12 Feb 2012 NZDT
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Previous
1 - 3 of 6
Next

The half brother to the harness racing stallions Bettors Delight and No Pan Intended, 'Classic Rock Nroll,' won the $50,000 Open Pace at Woodbine Raceway tonight Saturday the 11th of February. It was the second win in a row for the son of Rocknroll Hanover and it took his stake earnings to $376,910.

Race 1:

1st Curator (b,g,4 - American Ideal-Gallery Hop-Artsplace)

2nd Red Bugler (b,g,5 - Cammibest-My Friend Flicka-Firm Friend)

3rd Anderlecht (b,h,7 - Cams Card Shark-Princess Chablis-Artsplace)

Race 2:

1st Zorgwijk Jock (b,h,6 - Southwind Lustre-Got Sno Socks-Balanced Image)

2nd Dolce Ducci (b,g,5 - Muscles Yankee-Self Indulgent-Self Possessed)

3rd Mary Todd (b,m,6 - Conway Hall-Armbro Vagabond-S Js Photo)

Race 3:

1st Natural Habitat (b,g,5 - Rustler Hanover-Natural Luck-Camluck)

2nd Martha Maxine (b,h,8 - Park Place-Another Agenda-Cole Muffler)

3rd Lulus Boy (b,g,5 - Art Major-Ddi-Matts Scooter)

Race 4:

1st Kyle Major (b,h,5 - Art Major-So Clear-Die Laughing)

2nd Ideal Race (b,g,6 - Western Terror-Eidette Hanover-Big Towner)

3rd Good Bad Lucky (b,g,5 - Camluck-Our May West-Western Hanover)

Race 5:

1st Planet Earth (b,g,6 - Mr Lavec-Next Victom-Balanced Image)

2nd Roush Hanover (b,h,5 - Kadabra-Remarkable Image-Balanced Image)

3rd Free Rollin (b,g,6 - Kadabra-Brawny Lass-Royal Strength)

Race 6:

1st Classic Rock Nroll (b,g,5 - Rocknroll Hanover-Classic Wish-Armbro Emerson)

2nd Upfront Hoosierboy (b,g,6 - Western Hanover-Artaffection-Artsplace)

3rd Mystician (b,h,4 - Camluck-Mystic Mistress-Dexter Nukes)

Race 7:

1st King Me (br,g,6 - Dontgetinmyway-Lake Hills Melody-Sportsmaster)

2nd First Victor (br,g,7 - Yankee Cruiser-Just Call Me Best-Cambest)

3rd Just Crowned (b,g,5 - Artsplace-Princess Justice-The Panderosa)

Race 8:

1st Rock Me Please (b,h,5 - Rocknroll Hanover-Please Me Please-Camluck)

2nd Fire On The Water (br,h,6 - Real Artist-Aquatic Yankee-Cambest)

3rd Harnessnitencanada (br,g,6 - Rambaran-Armbro Poppins-Carlsbad Cam)

Race 9:

1st Bay Of Sharks (b,h,6 - Cams Card Shark-Whitley Bay-Tylers Mark)

2nd Mach Wheel (b,g,4 - Mach Three-Armbro Reno-Dexter Nukes)

3rd C Major Hanover (b,g,4 - Art Major-Clover Hanover-No Nukes)

Race 10:

1st Hare Craft (b,g,4 - Yankee Cruiser-Hare Trigger-Jennas Beach Boy)

2nd Whippet Good (b,g,10 - Island Fantasy-Whippet-Dexter Nukes)

3rd Waffles And Cream (br,g,6 - Western Terror-Her Mattjesty-Matts Scooter)

Race 11:

1st Lucky Terror (br,g,5 - Western Terror-Miracle Luck-Camluck)

2nd Topcornerterror (b,g,6 - Western Terror-Almahurst Dandy-Cambest)

3rd Lookin For A Fight (br,g,6 - Cammibest-Shes A Looker-Bo Knows Jate)

Race 12:

1st B Lo Zero (b,g,5 - Ice Chaser Won-Incredible Dodger-Incredible Finale)

2nd Blackbird Singing (b,h,6 - Artistic-Maybe Im Amazed-Keystone Raider)

3rd U Bettor Watch Out (b,g,8 - Bettors Delight-Out Of Pocket-In The Pocket)

Race 13:

1st Stonebridge Terror (b,h,6 - Western Terror-No Paradise-Abercrombie)

2nd Winter Blues (b,g,7 - Astreos-Armbro Winter-Camluck)

3rd Blue Suede Shoes (b,h,6 - Grinfromeartoear-Touch Dancing-Western Hanover)

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: