Day At The Track

Dalhousie Dave just huge - Mohawk videos

06:28 AM 21 Aug 2011 NZST
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Previous
1 - 3 of 6
Next

Dalhousie Dave carried on the real hot run of harness racing trainer Tony O'Sullivan who cannot do no wrong as the wins keep piling up as it was tonight in the $45,000 Open on Nassagaweya and Eternal Camnation stakes night at Mohawk Raceway.

Race 1:

1st Grumpy Jake (b,g,4 - Striking Sahbra-Elegance Angus-Garland Lobell)

2nd Equity (b,g,5 - Kadabra-Earl Of My Dreams-Earl)

3rd Vacation Day (blk,g,5 - Dream Vacation-Shutter Hanover-S Js Photo)

Race 2:

1st Speed Again (br,g,2 - Dragon Again-Sand Speed-Matts Scooter)

2nd Shakerattlenrock (b,c,2 - Rocknroll Hanover-Fox Valley Shaker-Incredible Finale)

3rd Ideal Ike (b,c,2 - Western Ideal-Armbro Nectarine-Direct Scooter)

Race 3:

1st American Jewel (b,f,2 - American Ideal-Trim Hanover-Camluck)

2nd Big Mcdeal (b,f,2 - Mcardle-Ideal Gal-Western Ideal)

3rd Shelliscape (br,f,2 - Artiscape-Shell I Scoot-Direct Scooter)

Race 4:

1st Before He Cheats (b,g,7 - Valley Victor-Nina Yorktown-Pride N Pleasure)

2nd Peace Pro (b,g,5 - Windsongs Legacy-Ms Chelsea T-Tabor Lobell)

3rd Selfish Princess (b,m,5 - Self Possessed-Gold Medalist-Donerail)

Race 5:

1st Romantic Moment (b,f,2 - American Ideal-Time N Again-Jate Lobell)

2nd Notreadytobenice (br,f,2 - Western Ideal-Dont You Smile-Grinfromeartoear)

3rd Bound To Rock (gr,f,2 - Rocknroll Hanover-Bound For Glory-The Panderosa)

Race 6:

1st Lennon Blue Chip (b,g,6 - No Pan Intended-Dark Fiber-Artsplace)

2nd Outrageous Art (b,h,4 - Artsplace-Righteous Renee-Western Ideal)

3rd Camaes Fellow (b,g,3 - Mach Three-Camae-Camluck)

Race 7:

1st Special Blend (b,c,2 - The Panderosa-Tallulah Belle-Artsplace)

2nd Best Ears (br,c,2 - Shark Gesture-Extreme Dream-Jate Lobell)

3rd Ideal Champ (b,c,2 - Western Ideal-Female Champs-Cams Card Shark)

Race 8:

1st Gotcha Covered (b,g,5 - Western Ideal-Day Dreams-Precious Bunny)

2nd Highbeta Blue Chip (b,g,4 - Western Ideal-Molly Can Do It-Camluck)

3rd Faucon Stena (br,h,5 - Electric Stena-Rosebud Stena-Artsplace)

Race 9:

1st Hurrikane Kingcole (b,c,2 - Cams Card Shark-Blazing Yankee-Western Ideal)

2nd D Terminata (b,g,2 - Rocknroll Hanover-Determination Plus-Sportsmaster)

3rd State Treasurer (br,c,2 - Real Desire-Ideal Treasure-Western Ideal)

Race 10:

1st Dalhousie Dave (b,g,4 - Astreos-My Precious Katie-Precious Bunny)

2nd Broadies Song (b,g,4 - Camluck-Hawaiian Dancer-Abercrombie)

3rd Golden Receiver (br,g,6 - Village Jove-Royal Gold-Towners Big Guy)

Race 11:

1st Mach Dreamer (b,h,4 - Mach Three-Boy Meets Girl-Jennas Beach Boy)

2nd Red Bugler (b,g,4 - Cammibest-My Friend Flicka-Firm Friend)

3rd Grin For Money (b,h,4 - Grinfromeartoear-Our Inheritance-Falcon Seelster)

Race 12:

1st Amazon Art (b,g,5 - Artsplace-Can Du River-Cam Fella)

2nd World Away (br,g,5 - Western Terror-Worlds Sweetheart-Jate Lobell)

3rd Rock Me Amastreos (b,h,4 - Astreos-Queens Arms-Armbro Emerson)

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: