Day At The Track

Dreamfair Eternal victorious again: 12 videos

04:56 AM 13 Oct 2012 NZDT
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Anthony Macdonald with his wife Amy Dreamfair Eternal
Anthony Macdonald with his wife Amy
Anthony Macdonald with his fiance Amy McIntyre
Dreamfair Eternal - knocking up another smart victory.
Todd Gimblett Racehorsephoto.com 905-377-1032
Previous
1 - 3 of 8
Next

Stunning 8-year-old pacing mare Dreamfair Eternal notched up her 57th win in 140 career starts at tonight's (Friday October 12) harness racing meeting at Woodbine Racetrack in Onatrio, Canada.

The Patrick Fletcher (Hagersville, Ontario) trained daughter of Camluck beat a $20,000 fillies and mares field in the fifth of the 12 races programmed.

Driven by Anthony Macdonald, Dreamfair Eternal cut the mile out in 1:53 neat with a final quarter sprint of 27.3 seconds.

Her prior sectionals were 13.1, 27.2, 56.4, 1:25, and 1:38.4.

The bay mare has now won almost $2.6 million in purses. She is owned by her breeders - John and Mary Lamers of Ingersoll, Ontario.

Tonight's meeting was raced in two degree temperatures on a fast track.

Race results and video replays:

Race 1:

1st Stick Man Moe (b,g,9 - Pine Chip-Maritas Victory-Valley Victory)

2nd Rehab Mountain (b,g,5 - Duke Of York-Dukeholme Glory-Dream Of Glory)

3rd Cook Off (b,m,4 - Holy Guacamolie-Kelleys Winner-American Winner)

Race 2:

1st Lyonsparkhavenlake (b,c,2 - Camluck-Three Men Dreamin-Real Artist)

2nd Bad Boy Hill (br,c,2 - Stonebridge Regal-Asleep Onthe Beach-Beach Towel)

3rd Stonebridge Adam (br,c,2 - Stonebridge Regal-Stonebridge Eden-Jate Lobell)

Race 3:

1st Hesgotlegs (b,g,7 - Feel Like A Winner-Jalambaya-Buvetier Daunou)

2nd Sugar Valley Alley (b,g,10 - Big Victory-Sugar Valley Babe-Taking Charge)

3rd Soulful Delight (b,g,4 - Like A Prayer-Dream Of Becca-Conway Hall)

Race 4:

1st Red Shadow (ch,f,3 - The Panderosa-Matts Filly-Matts Scooter)

2nd Thats Mara (b,f,3 - Lis Mara-All That-Courtland Jack)

3rd Frown Upside Down (b,f,3 - Grinfromeartoear-Sanctuary-Keystone Raider)

Race 5:

1st Dreamfair Eternal (b,m,8 - Camluck-J Cs Nathalie-Flight Of Fire)

2nd Smashbox (b,m,6 - Mach Three-Sunone-Western Hanover)

3rd Classy Lane Rose (b,f,3 - Jeremes Jet-Titanic Rose-Camotion)

Race 6:

1st R Rkadabra (b,g,4 - Kadabra-True To Form-Angus Hall)

2nd Charming Dream (b,g,3 - Infinitif-Catch Dream-American Winner)

3rd Duke Of Vegas (b,g,3 - Duke Of York-Kristalvagen N-Sondon)

Race 7:

1st Sam Swifty (br,m,5 - Modern Art-Samantha Hall-Cambest)

2nd Hat Trick Honey (b,m,5 - Million Dollar Cam-Naughty Nettie G-Albert Albert)

3rd Dance Until Dawn (b,m,5 - Artsplace-Disney Dawn-Jate Lobell)

Race 8:

1st Cool Rock (b,g,4 - Rocknroll Hanover-Southwind Sundew-Artsplace)

2nd Shiftin Geartogear (b,g,6 - Grinfromeartoear-Dorothys Jate-Jate Lobell)

3rd P L Earl (br,g,4 - Million Dollar Cam-Lukes Monica-Pacific Rocket)

Race 9:

1st Somebody As (br,g,3 - Striking Sahbra-Noblesse As-Mack Lobell)

2nd P L Fantastic (br,g,3 - Majestic Son-Corinas Mission-Mr Lavec)

3rd Cimeronken (b,g,3 - Ken Warkentin-Ms Biynka-Royal Strength)

Race 10:

1st L Dees Lioness (b,f,2 - Somebeachsomewhere-L Dees Val-Dream Away)

2nd Driving Miss Deo (b,f,3 - Lis Mara-Rapid Reanne-Life Sign)

3rd Aubsession (b,f,3 - Lis Mara-L Dees Cathy T-Matts Scooter)

Race 11:

1st Libertys Best Star (b,g,4 - Cammibest-Dream Of Liberty-Gothic Dream)

2nd Sf Terrific Kisser (b,g,6 - Cam Terrific-Gimmealittlekiss-Chairmanoftheboard)

3rd Kennairn Buckwheat (br,g,4 - Million Dollar Cam-Abby Nukes-Dexter Nukes)

Race 12:

1st Warrawee Limelight (b,m,5 - Astreos-Scootin Ideal-Western Ideal)

2nd Icey Breeze (b,m,6 - Western Terror-Ice Chaser-Big Towner)

3rd Rock Ann Rolling (b,m,4 - Rocknroll Hanover-Myrnas Jackpot-Cams Card Shark)

Duane RANGER (editor)

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: