Today is Auckland harness racing’s biggest race of the year – the $250,000 Trillian Trust Auckland Cup.
Interest and anticipation in this year’s Auckland Cup Day has been bigger than usual, with Alexandra Park promising some of New Zealand’s best racing combined with a growing number of free off-track attractions.
With the gates set to open from 2pm, there will be food trucks, ice creams, a bouncy castle, face painting and much more. Then after the last race there will be a fireworks’ display and a performance by band Split Second.
“We’ve brought back the fireworks which promises to be awesome, and will be set off just on dark, so people don’t have to wait around until midnight to celebrate New Year. There is so much for families to enjoy,” says Joel Reichardt, Alexandra Park Sales & Marketing Manager.
General admission into Alexandra Park, car-parking, race books and entertainment – both on and off the track – are all free to enjoy.
“With over $800,000 in stakes on offer, we can’t wait to see all the Group One action on track today. For the Auckland Cup itself, the field is set to be one of the best and most competitive we’ve seen in years,” says Regan Cotter, Alexandra Park’s Racing Manager.
Known as the race of champions, in the past the Auckland Cup has been won by sporting greats such as Cardigan Bay, Young Quinn, Christian Cullen, Elsu and Themightyquinn.
For further information on 2017 Auckland Cup Day, visit www.alexandrapark.co.nz
Contact: Alexandra Park CEO Dominique Dowding: (021) 377-303 or Joel Reichardt – Sales & Marketing Manager – (021) 786-034.
Here are the fields;
|
Race 1 | [2:04pm] | ALABAR SIRES STAKES FILLIES SILVER (MOBILE PACE) $12,000, 3YO FILLIES, 2200m |
Race 2 | [2:39pm] | BRECKON FARMS YOUNG GUNS SERIES (HEAT 2) MOBILE PACE $25,000, 2YO, 1700m |
Race 3 | [3:14pm] | CROMBIE LOCKWOOD HANDICAP TROT $20,000, 3YO & OLDER R50 TO R60 SPECIAL, 2700m |
Race 4 | [3:49pm] | WOODLANDS STUD YEARLING PARADE JANUARY 15 MOBILE PACE $20,000, 3YO & OLDER F&M UP TO & INCLUDING R67, 2200m |
Race 5 | [4:24pm] | JACOBSEN HEADSTONES HANDICAP TROT $20,000, R61 TO R105 SPECIAL, 2700m |
Race 6 | [4:59pm] | SIMS PACIFIC METALS MOBILE PACE $20,000, 3YO & OLDER R52 TO R60, 2200m |
Race 7 | [5:32pm] | PGG WRIGHTSON NZ YEARLING SALES 3YO FINAL (MOBILE PACE) (Listed) $230,000, 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS, 2200m |
Race 8 | [6:02pm] | ALABAR SIRES STAKES 3YO FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1) $150,000, 3YO FILLIES, 2200m |
Race 9 | [6:34pm] | LINCOLN FARMS BLOODSTOCK MOBILE PACE $20,000, R85 & FASTER, 2200m |
Race 10 | [7:04pm] | WINGER MOTORS 2017 NATIONAL TROT (FFA MOBILE) (Gr1) $100,000, FFA, 2700m |
Race 11 | [7:35pm] | TRILLIAN TRUST 2017 AUCKLAND CUP (FFA PACE) (Gr1) $250,000, FFA, 3200m |
Race 12 | [8:04pm] | AUCKLAND CO-OP TAXIS 300-3000 MOBILE PACE $20,000, 3YO & OLDER R62 TO R83, 2200m |
Race 1 [2:04pm] | ALABAR SIRES STAKES FILLIES SILVER (MOBILE PACE) $12,000, 3YO FILLIES, 2200m Racebook Trottech Gear Front Line Limit | ||||||||||||
For 3-year-old pacing fillies. Estimated stake for the consolation (with 6 acceptors) to be $12,000. | |||||||||||||
Book | Form | Age | Sex | Name | Rating | Draw | Hdcp | Driver | Trainer | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35X10P | 3 | f | Come Dance With Me | R53 | 1 | Front | Zachary Butcher | M P Kerr | ||||
2 | 61X352 | 3 | f | Harpagus | MR52 | 2 | Front | Philip Butcher | B & G J Hughes | ||||
3 | 80X292 | 3 | f | A Lister | MR50 | 3 | Front | Tim Williams | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
4 | 380X32 | 3 | f | Harmony Blue | MR53 | 4 | Front | Tony Herlihy | A G Herlihy MNZM | ||||
5 | 86 | 3 | f | Feel The Burn | MR48 | 5 | Front | Todd Macfarlane | B & G J Hughes | ||||
6 | 33X308 | 3 | f | Shandance | MR50 | 6 | Front | Maurice McKendry | M W McKendry MNZM | ||||
Notifiable Gear Changes: | No Gear Changes | ||||||||||||
Horse Movements: | Come Dance With Me to Robert Dunn at Pukekohe, A Lister to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton | ||||||||||||
Race 2 [2:39pm] | BRECKON FARMS YOUNG GUNS SERIES (HEAT 2) MOBILE PACE $25,000, 2YO, 1700m Racebook Trottech Gear Preferential Grid | ||||||||||||
For 2-year-old pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Sex (fillies drawn inside colts and geldings) using the track grid. | |||||||||||||
Book | Form | Age | Sex | Name | Rating | Draw | Hdcp | Driver | Trainer | ||||
1 | 4 | 2 | c | Beaudiene Western | MR50 | 1 | Front | David Butcher | R W Green | ||||
2 | 2 | g | Supreme Dominator | MR50 | 2 | Front | Zachary Butcher | B Purdon | |||||
3 | 2 | g | Star Of Montana | MR50 | 3 | Front | Scott Phelan | B Purdon | |||||
4 | 2 | 2 | c | Bettor Getta Lover | MR51 | 4 | Front | Gerard O'Reilly | G R Dunn | ||||
5 | 2 | c | Power Dreaming | MR50 | 5 | Front | Tony Herlihy | A G Herlihy MNZM | |||||
6 | 2 | g | Arden Voyager | MR50 | 6 | Front | Brent Mangos | B Purdon | |||||
7 | 3 | 2 | c | Stun Gun | MR51 | 7 | Front | Ricky May | P T Court | ||||
8 | 2 | c | Jesse Duke | MR50 | 8 | Front | Natalie Rasmussen | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | |||||
—————————- Second Line —————————- | |||||||||||||
9 | 2 | c | Tycoon Tiger | MR50 | 9 | Front | Todd Macfarlane | T A Macfarlane | |||||
10 | 5 | 2 | c | Pembrook Charlie | MR49 | 10 | Front | ||||||
Notifiable Gear Changes: | No Gear Changes | ||||||||||||
Horse Movements: | Bettor Getta Lover to Robert Dunn at Pukekohe, Stun Gun to Steven Reid at Pukekohe, Jesse Duke to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton | ||||||||||||
Race 3 [3:14pm] | CROMBIE LOCKWOOD HANDICAP TROT $20,000, 3YO & OLDER R50 TO R60 SPECIAL, 2700m Racebook Trottech Gear Front Line Limit | ||||||||||||
For R50 to R60 3yo-&-older trotters. Front: R50 to R58. 10m: R59 to R60. | |||||||||||||
Book | Form | Age | Sex | Name | Rating | Draw | Hdcp | Driver | Trainer | ||||
1 | 210322 | 4 | g | Musculus | R55 | 1 | Front | Dexter Dunn | C P Iggo | ||||
2 | 235D23 | 9 | g | Jomo | R56 | 2 | Front | John Robinson | J M Robinson | ||||
3 | 345221 | 5 | g | Swinging | R55 | 3 | Front | Tony Herlihy | T R Vince | ||||
4 | 94D9X1 | 3 | g | Stress Factor | R58 | 4 | Front | Tim Williams | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
5 | DX1 | 3 | g | All American | R58 | 5 | Front | Joshua Dickie | J W Dickie & J I Dickie | ||||
6 | 96X132 | 5 | m | Magnafique | R53 | 6 | Front | Michelle Wallis | Ms M J Wallis & B P Hackett | ||||
7 | D78254 | 5 | g | Blood And Whisky | R51 | 7 | Front | John Dunn | Ms M J Wallis & B P Hackett | ||||
8 | 06010X | 4 | g | Mass Destruction | R54 | U1 | Front | Maurice McKendry | Ms M J Wallis & B P Hackett | ||||
9 | 157X33 | 4 | m | One Bid Buys | R55 | U2 | Front | Todd Macfarlane | J L & Mrs M A Teaz | ||||
10 | X71083 | 4 | g | Galleons Victory | R54 | U3 | Front | Blair Orange | Ms M J Wallis & B P Hackett | ||||
11 | 10357X | 4 | g | Billy At Salsa | R50 | U4 | Front | Todd Mitchell | Ms M J Wallis & B P Hackett | ||||
12 | X0X351 | 7 | m | Alta Venetia | R60 | U1 | 10m | Andre Poutama | I J Moody | ||||
Notifiable Gear Changes: | No Gear Changes | ||||||||||||
Horse Movements: | Musculus to Richard Brosnan at Ardmore, Stress Factor to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton | ||||||||||||
Race 4 [3:49pm] | WOODLANDS STUD YEARLING PARADE JANUARY 15 MOBILE PACE $20,000, 3YO & OLDER F&M UP TO & INCLUDING R67, 2200m Racebook Trottech Gear Preferential Grid | ||||||||||||
For up to & including R67 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. | |||||||||||||
Book | Form | Age | Sex | Name | Rating | Draw | Hdcp | Driver | Trainer | ||||
1 | 217544 | 4 | m | Lynbar Rose | R54 | 1 | Front | Maurice McKendry | J M Young | ||||
2 | 332831 | 4 | m | Kaitlyn | R56 | 2 | Front | Rhys Fensom | Mrs P N Fensom | ||||
3 | 1P24 | 3 | f | Ideal Lass | R57 | 3 | Front | David Butcher | S G Telfer | ||||
4 | 967680 | 6 | m | Gupta's Cullen | R58 | 4 | Front | John Dunn | R J Dunn | ||||
5 | 376451 | 4 | m | Christanna | R58 | 5 | Front | ||||||
6 | 717450 | 4 | m | Three Kisses | R62 | 6 | Front | Logan Hollis | L G Hollis & S M Robertson | ||||
7 | 945301 | 4 | m | American Empress | R64 | 7 | Front | Sailesh Abernethy | J M Young | ||||
8 | 75X138 | 4 | m | Juice Brogden | R67 | 8 | Front | Nicky Chilcott | Miss N A Chilcott | ||||
—————————- Second Line —————————- | |||||||||||||
9 | 065413 | 4 | m | Queen Lostris | R58 | 9 | Front | Tony Herlihy | A G Herlihy MNZM | ||||
Notifiable Gear Changes: | Gupta's Cullen: SL-Off, BL-On, Ideal Lass: BL-Off Legend | ||||||||||||
Race 5 [4:24pm] | JACOBSEN HEADSTONES HANDICAP TROT $20,000, R61 TO R105 SPECIAL, 2700m Racebook Trottech Gear Front Line Limit | ||||||||||||
For R61 to R105 trotters. Front: R61 to R65. 10m: R66 to R71. 20m: R72 to R80. 30m: R81 to R88. 40m: R89 to R105. | |||||||||||||
Book | Form | Age | Sex | Name | Rating | Draw | Hdcp | Driver | Trainer | ||||
1 | 627255 | 6 | m | Lovely Bundy | R61 | 1 | Front | ||||||
2 | 0X3124 | 5 | g | Geena's Success | R63 | U1 | Front | Maurice McKendry | Ms M J Wallis & B P Hackett | ||||
3 | 413555 | 6 | g | Angus Burga | R61 | U2 | Front | Peter Ferguson | K D Sefonte | ||||
4 | 206165 | 7 | g | Primus Inter Pares | R67 | 1 | 10m | Robert Argue(J) | R O Paynter | ||||
5 | 266X61 | 4 | g | Sertorius | R66 | U1 | 10m | Joshua Dickie | J W Dickie & J I Dickie | ||||
6 | 222891 | 7 | m | Tereskova | R72 | 1 | 20m | Luk Chin | Dr L S Chin | ||||
7 | L42363 | 5 | h | Royal Willie | R73 | 2 | 20m | David Butcher | R O Paynter | ||||
8 | 505411 | 6 | g | The Crown Jewels | R74 | U1 | 20m | Nicky Chilcott | Miss N A Chilcott | ||||
9 | 1175X1 | 4 | g | Heavyweight Hero | R81 | 1 | 30m | Todd Macfarlane | T A Macfarlane | ||||
10 | 061343 | 5 | m | Shady Sadie | R81 | 2 | 30m | James Stormont | J P Stormont | ||||
11 | 98X816 | 6 | m | Princess Mackendon | R88 | 3 | 30m | Michelle Wallis | Ms M J Wallis & B P Hackett | ||||
12 | 367722 | 8 | g | KD Hall | R85 | U1 | 30m | Tony Herlihy | T R Vince | ||||
13 | 414659 | 7 | g | Commander Paris | R94 | 1 | 40m | ||||||
14 | 846530 | 7 | g | Eyre I Come | R105 | U1 | 40m | ||||||
Notifiable Gear Changes: | Geena's Success: SL-On Legend | ||||||||||||
Race 6 [4:59pm] | SIMS PACIFIC METALS MOBILE PACE $20,000, 3YO & OLDER R52 TO R60, 2200m Racebook Trottech Gear Preferential Grid | ||||||||||||
For R52 to R60 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. | |||||||||||||
Book | Form | Age | Sex | Name | Rating | Draw | Hdcp | Driver | Trainer | ||||
1 | 176222 | 6 | g | Hunter Bromac | R52 | 1 | Front | David Butcher | S G Telfer | ||||
2 | 824935 | 4 | h | Makers Mark | R53 | 2 | Front | Peter Ferguson | A P & L M Neal | ||||
3 | 13589X | 6 | g | Loud An Proud | R54 | 3 | Front | James Stormont | J P Stormont | ||||
4 | X20681 | 3 | f | Shenandoah | R55 | 4 | Front | Nathan Purdon(J) | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
5 | 713X2 | 3 | f | Gooddealehemily | R55 | 5 | Front | Todd Macfarlane | B & G J Hughes | ||||
6 | 771327 | 4 | g | Madiba | R57 | 6 | Front | Andre Poutama | D C Morrison | ||||
7 | 5436X1 | 3 | c | Charlie Mach | R58 | 7 | Front | Tony Cameron(J) | A G Herlihy MNZM | ||||
8 | 213285 | 4 | g | Italian Delight | R58 | 8 | Front | Tony Herlihy | A G Herlihy MNZM | ||||
—————————- Second Line —————————- | |||||||||||||
9 | 41 | 3 | f | La Prix | R56 | 9 | Front | Maurice McKendry | B & G J Hughes | ||||
10 | 022216 | 3 | f | Conway Beach | R56 | 10 | Front | Natalie Rasmussen | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
11 | 886134 | 6 | g | M T Pockets | R60 | 11 | Front | Jack MacKinnon(J) | T R Vince | ||||
12 | X963X3 | 5 | g | Freedom Fighter | R60 | 12 | Front | Zachary Butcher | B Purdon | ||||
13 | 971722 | 4 | g | Wrangler | R60 | 13 | Front | John Dunn | R J Dunn | ||||
Notifiable Gear Changes: | Loud An Proud: SL-Off, RD-On Legend | ||||||||||||
Horse Movements: | Shenandoah to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, Madiba to Peter Fraser at Cambridge, Conway Beach to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton | ||||||||||||
Race 7 [5:32pm] | PGG WRIGHTSON NZ YEARLING SALES 3YO FINAL (MOBILE PACE) (Listed) $230,000, 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS, 2200m Racebook Trottech Gear Front Line Limit | ||||||||||||
Race History | |||||||||||||
For 3-year-old pacing colts & geldings. | |||||||||||||
Book | Form | Age | Sex | Name | Rating | Draw | Hdcp | Driver | Trainer | ||||
1 | 111226 | 3 | c | King Of Swing | R91 | 1 | Front | David Butcher | R W Green | ||||
2 | 9X2171 | 3 | c | Culpeka | R71 | 2 | Front | Brent Mangos | B M Mangos | ||||
3 | 343X13 | 3 | g | Rain Man | R58 | 3 | Front | Dexter Dunn | S J Reid | ||||
4 | 509X22 | 3 | g | Bettor Step Aside | MR49 | 4 | Front | ||||||
5 | 12611 | 3 | g | On The Cards | R71 | 5 | Front | Zachary Butcher | B Purdon | ||||
6 | 651035 | 3 | c | Alta Maestro | R82 | 6 | Front | John Dunn | R J Dunn | ||||
7 | 222024 | 3 | c | The Devils Own | R75 | 7 | Front | Tim Williams | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
8 | 3X3293 | 3 | c | Spankem | R75 | 8 | Front | Tony Herlihy | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
—————————- Second Line —————————- | |||||||||||||
9 | 792231 | 3 | c | Hail Christian | R65 | 9 | Front | Blair Orange | P T Court | ||||
10 | 1X311 | 3 | c | Sheriff | R67 | 10 | Front | Ricky May | N R McGrath | ||||
11 | 111111 | 3 | g | Chase Auckland | R94 | 11 | Front | Natalie Rasmussen | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
12 | 143412 | 3 | c | All U Need Is Faith | R79 | 12 | Front | Nathan Purdon(J) | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
Notifiable Gear Changes: | Rain Man: BL-Off Legend | ||||||||||||
Horse Movements: | The Devils Own to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, Spankem to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, Hail Christian to Steven Reid at Pukekohe, Sheriff to Barry Purdon at Clevedon, Chase Auckland to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, All U Need Is Faith to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton | ||||||||||||
Race 8 [6:02pm] | ALABAR SIRES STAKES 3YO FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP (MOBILE PACE) (Gr1) $150,000, 3YO FILLIES, 2200m Racebook Trottech Gear Front Line Limit | ||||||||||||
Race History | |||||||||||||
For 3-year-old pacing fillies. | |||||||||||||
Book | Form | Age | Sex | Name | Rating | Draw | Hdcp | Driver | Trainer | ||||
1 | 790898 | 3 | f | Alta Shangri La | R51 | 1 | Front | Zachary Butcher | R W Green | ||||
2 | 353 | 3 | f | Tiger Swift | MR51 | 2 | Front | James Stormont | T A Macfarlane | ||||
3 | 33X308 | 3 | f | Shandance | E1 | MR50 | 3 | Front | |||||
4 | X10624 | 3 | f | Bare Knuckle | R57 | 4 | Front | Tony Herlihy | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
5 | 66X307 | 3 | f | Purest Silk | R54 | 5 | Front | Brent Mangos | B M Mangos | ||||
6 | 13525 | 3 | f | Delight In Me | R54 | 6 | Front | Tim Williams | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
7 | 21373 | 3 | f | Somethingaboutmary | R57 | 7 | Front | Joshua Dickie | J W Dickie & J I Dickie | ||||
8 | 5102 | 3 | f | Kotare Cullen | R57 | 8 | Front | John Dunn | R J Dunn | ||||
—————————- Second Line —————————- | |||||||||||||
9 | 114X11 | 3 | f | Bettor Joy | R88 | 9 | Front | Dexter Dunn | C T Dalgety | ||||
10 | 863147 | 3 | f | Sea Of Gold | R55 | 10 | Front | David Butcher | R W Green | ||||
11 | 112252 | 3 | f | Bettor Trix | R59 | 11 | Front | Nathan Purdon(J) | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
12 | 35X10P | 3 | f | Come Dance With Me | E2 | R53 | 12 | Front | |||||
13 | 9X0430 | 3 | f | New York Rain | R59 | 13 | Front | Simon Lawson | J W Dickie & J I Dickie | ||||
14 | 42X144 | 3 | f | Elle Mac | R83 | 14 | Front | Natalie Rasmussen | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
15 | 511X16 | 3 | f | Dizzy Miss Lizzy | R82 | 15 | Front | Blair Orange | N R McGrath | ||||
Notifiable Gear Changes: | Bettor Joy: SL-Off, Purest Silk: BL-Off Legend | ||||||||||||
Horse Movements: | Bare Knuckle to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, Delight In Me to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, Bettor Joy to Robert Dunn at Pukekohe, Bettor Trix to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, Come Dance With Me to Robert Dunn at Pukekohe, Elle Mac to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, Dizzy Miss Lizzy to Barry Purdon at Clevedon | ||||||||||||
Race 9 [6:34pm] | LINCOLN FARMS BLOODSTOCK MOBILE PACE $20,000, R85 & FASTER, 2200m Racebook Trottech Gear Preferential Grid | ||||||||||||
For R85 & faster pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. | |||||||||||||
Book | Form | Age | Sex | Name | Rating | Draw | Hdcp | Driver | Trainer | ||||
1 | 5111X1 | 4 | m | Utmost Delight | R85 | 1 | Front | Brent Mangos | S J Reid | ||||
2 | X51313 | 4 | m | Step Up | R80 | 2 | Front | David Butcher | S G Telfer | ||||
3 | X23P17 | 4 | h | Mongolian Storm | R87 | 3 | Front | Blair Orange | P T Court | ||||
4 | 58X551 | 6 | m | Jo's Dream | R87 | 4 | Front | Andre Poutama | Miss A M Kiddie | ||||
5 | 116317 | 4 | g | Raptors Flight | R90 | 5 | Front | Zachary Butcher | B Purdon | ||||
6 | 1X1293 | 5 | g | Motown | R97 | 6 | Front | Joshua Dickie | J W Dickie & J I Dickie | ||||
7 | 13X413 | 4 | m | Partyon | R105 | 7 | Front | Natalie Rasmussen | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
8 | X22113 | 4 | m | Bonnie Joan | R106 | 8 | Front | Dexter Dunn | C T Dalgety | ||||
—————————- Second Line —————————- | |||||||||||||
9 | 2X1504 | 5 | m | American Tart | R92 | 9 | Front | John Dunn | R J Dunn | ||||
10 | X71751 | 4 | m | Seaswift Joy | R96 | 10 | Front | James Stormont | J P Stormont | ||||
11 | X11259 | 6 | m | Better B Amazed | R118 | 11 | Front | Ben Butcher(J) | S G Telfer | ||||
Notifiable Gear Changes: | No Gear Changes | ||||||||||||
Horse Movements: | Mongolian Storm to Steven Reid at Pukekohe, Partyon to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, Bonnie Joan to Robert Dunn at Pukekohe | ||||||||||||
Race 10 [7:04pm] | WINGER MOTORS 2017 NATIONAL TROT (FFA MOBILE) (Gr1) $100,000, FFA, 2700m Racebook Trottech Gear Front Line Limit | ||||||||||||
Race History | |||||||||||||
For all trotters. | |||||||||||||
Book | Form | Age | Sex | Name | Rating | Draw | Hdcp | Driver | Trainer | ||||
1 | 330874 | 6 | m | Yagunnakissmeornot | R103 | 1 | Front | Blair Orange | R J Dunn | ||||
2 | 221X22 | 6 | h | Speeding Spur | R121 | 2 | Front | Joshua Dickie | J W Dickie & J I Dickie | ||||
3 | 574144 | 10 | g | Charlemagne | R83 | 3 | Front | Kyle Marshall | C J Butler | ||||
4 | 230598 | 6 | m | Destiny Jones | R99 | 4 | Front | John Dunn | K D Townley | ||||
5 | 571361 | 10 | g | Kyvalley Blur | R123 | 5 | Front | Tim Williams | B A Lilley | ||||
6 | 60X211 | 5 | g | Temporale | R117 | 6 | Front | Tony Herlihy | A G Herlihy MNZM | ||||
7 | 252233 | 6 | g | The Almighty Johnson | R99 | 7 | Front | Tony Cameron(J) | A G Herlihy MNZM | ||||
8 | 312615 | 6 | g | Everybody Knows | R113 | 8 | Front | Ricky May | G P & Mrs N M Hope | ||||
—————————- Second Line —————————- | |||||||||||||
9 | 846530 | 7 | g | Eyre I Come | R105 | 9 | Front | Brent Mangos | Ms M J Wallis & B P Hackett | ||||
10 | 18280X | 6 | m | Sunny Ruby | R122 | 10 | Front | David Butcher | Miss A M Donnelly | ||||
11 | 414659 | 7 | g | Commander Paris | R94 | 11 | Front | Todd Mitchell | Ms M J Wallis & B P Hackett | ||||
12 | 112275 | 7 | g | The Foot Tapper | R91 | 12 | Front | Barry Purdon | B Purdon | ||||
13 | 381507 | 7 | g | Djokovic | R95 | 13 | Front | Luk Chin | Dr L S Chin | ||||
Notifiable Gear Changes: | Eyre I Come: SL-On Legend | ||||||||||||
Horse Movements: | Destiny Jones to Robert Dunn at Pukekohe, Kyvalley Blur to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, Everybody Knows to David & Clare McGowan at Pukekohe | ||||||||||||
Race 11 [7:35pm] | TRILLIAN TRUST 2017 AUCKLAND CUP (FFA PACE) (Gr1) $250,000, FFA, 3200m Racebook Trottech Gear Front Line Limit | ||||||||||||
Race History | |||||||||||||
For all pacers. | |||||||||||||
Book | Form | Age | Sex | Name | Rating | Draw | Hdcp | Driver | Trainer | ||||
1 | 3X4486 | 9 | g | Brydon Ideal | R85 | 1 | Front | Maurice McKendry | J M Young | ||||
2 | 112963 | 6 | g | Titan Banner | R125 | 2 | Front | Dexter Dunn | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
3 | 312235 | 4 | g | Jack's Legend | R100 | 3 | Front | Zachary Butcher | B Purdon | ||||
4 | 111X11 | 4 | h | Vincent(AUS) | R114 | 4 | Front | Natalie Rasmussen | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
5 | 10D514 | 7 | g | Maxim | R120 | 5 | Front | Brent Mangos | B M Mangos | ||||
6 | 431664 | 4 | h | Northview Hustler | R90 | 6 | Front | David Butcher | R W Green | ||||
7 | 254364 | 5 | g | Max Phactor | R83 | 7 | Front | Ben Butcher(J) | M G Berger | ||||
8 | 11X112 | 4 | g | Star Galleria | R101 | 8 | Front | Tony Herlihy | S J Reid | ||||
9 | 94X212 | 4 | g | A G's White Socks | R84 | 9 | Front | Ricky May | G P & Mrs N M Hope | ||||
10 | 022135 | 8 | g | Imajollywally | R82 | 10 | Front | Arna Donnelly | Miss A M Donnelly | ||||
11 | 531020 | 5 | g | Heaven Rocks | R125 | U1 | Front | Tim Williams | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
12 | 337706 | 6 | m | Lusty Mac | R91 | U2 | Front | Philip Butcher | M G Berger | ||||
Notifiable Gear Changes: | No Gear Changes | ||||||||||||
Horse Movements: | Titan Banner to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, Vincent(AUS) to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, A G's White Socks to David & Clare McGowan at Pukekohe, Heaven Rocks to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton | ||||||||||||
Race 12 [8:04pm] | AUCKLAND CO-OP TAXIS 300-3000 MOBILE PACE $20,000, 3YO & OLDER R62 TO R83, 2200m Racebook Trottech Gear Preferential Grid | ||||||||||||
For R62 to R83 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. | |||||||||||||
Book | Form | Age | Sex | Name | Rating | Draw | Hdcp | Driver | Trainer | ||||
1 | 612653 | 3 | c | Royal Lincoln | R62 | 1 | Front | Andre Poutama | R W Green | ||||
2 | 1X2102 | 3 | g | Park Avenue | R63 | 2 | Front | Joshua Dickie | J W Dickie & J I Dickie | ||||
3 | 1X7424 | 5 | h | Zadaka | R70 | 3 | Front | ||||||
4 | X33353 | 4 | g | Rhythm N Blues | R71 | 4 | Front | Ben Butcher(J) | S G Telfer | ||||
5 | 1X4225 | 3 | g | Ashley Locaz | R71 | 5 | Front | Tim Williams | M Purdon & Ms N C Rasmussen | ||||
6 | 9X3257 | 4 | g | Forgotten Highway | R74 | 6 | Front | ||||||
7 | 422227 | 4 | m | Opoutama | R76 | 7 | Front | Zachary Butcher | B Purdon | ||||
8 | 312942 | 5 | g | Ideal Roman | R77 | 8 | Front | Philip Butcher | S G Telfer | ||||
—————————- Second Line —————————- | |||||||||||||
9 | 29X355 | 4 | g | Check In | R71 | 9 | Front | Jack MacKinnon(J) | S G Telfer | ||||
10 | 11132 | 3 | g | Triple Eight | R72 | 10 | Front | David Butcher | S G Telfer | ||||
11 | 1X8200 | 5 | m | Rocknroll Princess | R80 | 11 | Front | John Dunn | S G Telfer | ||||
12 | 421517 | 4 | h | My Generation | R83 | 12 | Front | Kyle Marshall | D M Balle | ||||
Notifiable Gear Changes: | Ashley Locaz: BL-On Legend | ||||||||||||
Horse Movements: | Ashley Locaz to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton, Forgotten Highway to Robert Dunn at Pukekohe | ||||||||||||