Day At The Track

IL Race Replacement Days recap

07:42 AM 16 Jul 2020 NZST
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
hvlogo.jpg
Here is a recap of the IL Race Replacement Days recap from the Illinois State Fairgrounds in Springfield, Illinois on July 14.

Race 1 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 2 YO FILLY TROT

Mile in 205.0
Time: 31.4 1:04.4 (33.0)1:34.4 (30.0) 2:05.0 (30.1)

Winner - BBR (Lady Armbro Approach - Zora`s Dream - Dream Vacation)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776415565707106/
 

Race 2 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 2 YO COLT TROT DIVISION 1
Mile in 204.0
Time: 31.2 1:03.3 (32.1) 1:33.2 (29.4) 2:04.0 (30.3)

Winner - I'mnotalocaldude (Yankee Valor - Gabrielle Grace - Son Of Grace)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776461332369196/

 

Race 3 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 2 YO FILLY PACE
Mile in 206.0
Time: 32.1 1:04.1 (32.0) 1:35.4 (31.3) 2:06.0 (30.1)

Winner - DH (Dead Heat) between Mystical Murray (Up Front Murray - Early Decision - Majestic Son) and Emsroscopcoletrain (Southwind Breeze - Madge`s Dream - Cole Muffler)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776494239032572/

 

Race 4 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 2 YO FILLY PACE

Mile in 202.4
Time: 31.2 1:03.2 (32.0) 1:34.2 (31.0) 2:02.2 (28.0)

Winner: Kandi`s Fortune (Ryan N Hanover - Land D`s Taylor - Ft Apache Hanover)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776529092362420/

 

Race 5 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 2 YO COLT PACE
Mile in 158.3
Time: 29.4 59.4 (30.0) 1:30.2 (30.3) 1:58.3 (28.1)

Winner-Bc's Tufftiger (Walker Place - Watchbellepace - Watchorlandopace)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776572655691397/

 

Race 6 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 3 YO FILLY TROT

Mile in 200.4
Time: 30.1 59.2 (29.1) 129.2 (30) 200.4 (31.2)

Winner: Lous Flashy Dancer (Lou`s Legacy - Fox Valley Lapdanz - Vaporize)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776600649021931/

 

Race 7 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 3 YO COLT TROT
Mile in 200.2
Time: 30.4 1:01.0 (30.1) 1:30.4 (29.4) 2:00.2 (29.3)

Winner: Lou Paschal (Lou`s Legacy - Bands One Eye Love - Band`s Gold Chip)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776633965685266/


Race 8 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 3 YO FILLY PACE DIVISION 1

Mile in 157.3

Time: 29.3 59.3 (30) 129.1 (29.3) 157.3 (28.2)

Winner: Harper (Sportsmaster - Boss Lady Hanover - Dragon Again)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3675947959087201/

 

Race 9 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 3 YO FILLY PACE DIVISION 2

Mile in 158.1
Time: 29.4 59.3 (29.4) 1:29.3 (30.0) 1:58.1 (28.3)

Winner - Sporty Perch (Duneside Perch - Fox Valley Tyra - Sportsmaster)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776695959012400/

 

Race 10 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 3 YO COLT PACE

Mile in 157.3

Time: 29.0 58.4 (29.4) 1:29.2 (30.3) 1:57.3 (28.1)

Winner: Hello Rooster (Lexington Legend - I Bet U - Artsplace)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776724605676202/

 

Race 11 Illinois Harness Horseman's Association

3 YO & UP FILLY/MARE PACE DIVISION 1
Mile in 158.4
Time: 30.3 1:00.0 (29.2) 1:30.1 (30.1) 1:58.4 (28.3)

Winner: Winter Gram (Lexington Legend - Spndthniteatrtsplc - Artsplace)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776759682339361/
 
3 YO & UP FILLY/MARE PACE DIVISION 2

Mile in 157.3
Time: 30 59.4 (29.4) 128.3 (28.4) 157.3 (29)

Winner: The Sis Master (Sportsmaster - Ar Sissy - Incredible Finale)
VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776792192336110/

Race 13 Illinois Harness Horseman's Association

3 YO & UP COLT/GELDING PACE DIVISION 1

Mile in 156.4
Time: 28.3 57.3 (29) 126.3 (29) 156.4 (30.1)

Winner: Unimagineable (I Can Only Imagine - Wolf Creek Vixen - Art`s Conquest)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776824178999578/
 

Race 14 Illinois Harness Horseman's Association

3 YO & UP COLT/GELDING PACE
Mile in 153.2
Time: 28.0 57.3 (29.3) 1:25.2 (27.4) 1:53.2 (28.0)

Winner - Talk About It (Sportsmaster - Lets Talk Turkey - Camluck)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776855668996429/
 

Race 15 Illinois Harness Horseman's Association

3 YO & UP TROT
Mile in 159.3
Time: 31.0 1:01.3 (30.3) 1:32.0 (30.2) 1:59.3 (27.3)

Winner - Majestic Caprice (Malabar Aqua - Tropical Caprice - Armbro Tropicana)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776890625659600/
 
2 YO PACE DIVISION 1
Mile in 200.1
Time: 31.4 1:02.1 (30.2) 1:32.1 (30.0) 2:00.1 (28.0)

Winner - Always B Mimi (Always A Virgin - Sportsmistress - Sportsmaster)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776922405656422/

Race 17 Topline (Illinois Trotting & Pacing Assoc.)

2 YO PACE DIVISION 2

"Sorry but we had technical difficulties on Race 17"
Mile in 156.4
Time: 30.3 1:00.2 (29.4) 1:30.0 (29.3) 1:56.4 (26.4)

Winner - Coach Loman (Net Ten Eom - Bubbas Joicey B - Western Hanover)

VIDEO: (Technical Difficulties - NO VIDEO)
 

Race 18 Topline (Illinois Trotting & Pacing Assoc.)

2 YO FILLY TROT
Mile in 203.1
Time: 30.4 1:01.3 (30.4) 1:32.4 (31.1) 2:03.1 (30.2)

Winner - Alwaysbmygg (Creatine - April Fooling - Broadway Hall)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3776985388983457/


Race 19 Topline (Illinois Trotting & Pacing Assoc.)

2 YO COLT TROT

Mile in 205.1
Time: 32.2 1:04.0 (31.3) 1:34.4 (30.4) 2:05.1 (30.2)

Winner: Cold Rage (Whom Shall I Fear - Fox Valley Lotus - Pizzazzed)
VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3777016698980326/


Race 20 Topline (Illinois Trotting & Pacing Assoc.)

3 YO & UP FILLY PACE

Mile in 159.3
Time: 29.4 1:00.1 (30.2) 1:31.1 (31.0) 1:59.3 (28.2)

Winner: Cassie Marie`s T T (Tux Time - Og`s Marie D - Anthony P)
VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3777042098977786/


Race 21 Topline (Illinois Trotting & Pacing Assoc.)

3 YO & UP COLT PACE DIVISION 1

Time in 157.4
30.1 59.3 (29.2) 129 (29.2) 157.4 (28.4)

Winner: Get Rockin (Rockin Image - Romantic Getaway - Life Sign)
VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3777067072308622/


Race 22 Topline (Illinois Trotting & Pacing Assoc.)

3 YO & UP COLT PACE DIVISION 2

Mile in 156.4
Time: 28.0 57.3 (29.3) 1:26.4 (29.1) 1:56.4 (30.0)
Winner: Mingo (Barber Pole - A Good Witch - Allamerican Native)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3777092305639432/

 

Race 23 Topline (Illinois Trotting & Pacing Assoc.)

3 YO & UP FILLY TROT
Mile in 201.3
Time: 31 101.3 (32.3) 130.4 (29.2) 201.3 (30.4)

Winner: Little Ms Aryss (Southwind Breeze - Luv To Trot - Mr Lavec)

VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3777115538970442/
 
3 YO & UP COLT TROT
Mile in 202.2
Time: 30.4 102.4 (32) xx (xx) 202.2
Winner: Primed n Powerful (Psychic Spirit-Prim As a Rose-Primrose)
VIDEO: https://www.facebook.com/tina.schrock.31/videos/3777139308968065/
 

(Production by the Illinois County Fair Stakes Program in Conjunction with the Topline (Illinois Trotting & Pacing Assoc.) and the Illinois Harness Horseman's Association; Video Footage Provided by multi-generational horsewoman Tina Walker-Schrock of Chatham, Illinois - Disseminated by The Horseman's Voice)

From the Horseman's Voice


 

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: