Day At The Track

Illinois State Fair @ Hawthorne Racecourse RECAPS

11:12 AM 16 Aug 2020 NZST
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Hawthorne Race Course.JPG
Springfield Harness Racing 2020 - Topline (Illinois Trotting & Pacing Assoc.) - Hawthorne Race Course - RECAP 2 - August 15, 20/20

Race 1 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Four Year Old & Up Fillies & Mares
Winner: Annas Lucky Star (6, M Cassis - Queen Jamie - Can`t Be Jimmie)
2nd Heidi High 3rd Reigning Cassis
Time: 29.1 58.3 (29.2) 1:27.3 (29.0) 1:55.3 (28.0)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php

Race 3 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Three Year Old Fillies Top 5 advance to final
Winner: Fox Valley Exploit (3, M Sportsmaster - She Likes It All - The Big Dog)
2nd Sleazy Gal 3rd Sign Her Up
Time: 29.0 58.3 (29.3) 1:27.4 (29.1) 1:54.4 (27.0)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php

Race 4 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Three Year Old Fillies Top 5 advance to final
Winner: Harper (3, M Sportsmaster - Boss Lady Hanover - Dragon Again)
2nd Castielle 3rd June Dale Gram
Time: 28.4 58.1 (29.2) 1:27.3 (29.2) 1:55.4 (28.1)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php

Race 5 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Two Year Old Filly Prep
Winner: Loulita (2, M Lou`s Legacy - Olives And Caviar - SJ`s Caviar)
2nd Myonly Sin 3rd Lucky Valerie
Time: 30.0 1:01.2 (31.2) 1:32.4 (31.2) 2:02.1 (29.2)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php

Race 6 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Two Year Old Fillies
Winner: (2, M Ashlee`s Big Guy - Sharon Spur - Sharky Spur)
2nd Pure Sin 3rd Hart`s Heart
Time: 30.0 59.0 (29.0) 1:28.3 (29.3) 1:57.2 (28.4)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php

Race 7 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Two Year Old Fillies
Winner: Scorecard Dandy (2, M Sportsmaster - Mahna Mahna - Artiscape)
2nd Bb`s Choice 3rd Starofnight
Time: 31.4 1:04.4 (33.0) 1:37.0 (32.1) 2:04.1 (27.1)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php

Race 8 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Three Year Old Fillies Top 5 advance to final
Winner: Lous Abigail (3, M Lou`s Legacy - Sh Four - Valley Victor)
2nd El Oh Govner 3rd Celone Hall
Time: 30.0 1:00.1 (30.1) 1:29.4 (29.3) 1:58.2 (28.3)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php

Race 9 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Four Year Olds & Up Fillies & Mares
Winner: Allbeastnobeauty (5, M Sportsmaster - She Likes It All - The Big Dog)
2nd Lilly Von Shtupp 3rd Dune Dame
Time: 28.0 57.3 (29.3) 1:26.4 (29.1) 1:53.3 (26.4)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php

Race 11 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Four Year Olds & Up Fillies & Mares
Winner: Skeeter Machine (5, M Big Green Machine - Kurahaupo Diamond - In The Pocket)
2nd Fox Valley Halsey 3rd Fox Valley Lolo
Time: 28.0 57.1 (29.1) 1:26.0 (28.4) 1:53.4 (27.4)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php

Race 14 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Three Year Old Fillies Top 5 advance to final
Winner: Rise and Shine (3, M Cassis - Faith And Trust - Ft Apache Hanover)
2nd Lous Cover Girl 3rd Fox Valley Lush
Time: 30.0 58.3 (28.3) 1:28.4 (30.1) 1:59.3 (30.4)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: