Day At The Track

It was a stakes filled night - Mohawk videos

06:34 AM 16 Sep 2012 NZST
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Previous
1 - 3 of 6
Next

It was a harness racing stakes filled night Saturday the 14th of September at Mohawk Racetrack. Besides the $1 million Canadian Trotting Classic that was won by Market Share, there were two $50,000 Milton eliminations, the $435,000 Peaceful Way, the $462,000 William Wellwood Memorial and a $38,000 Preferred Pace.

The $435,000 Peaceful Way was won by the Kadabra two-year-old filly Bee A Magician, the $462,000 William Wellwood Memorial went to the unbeaten Cantab Hall two-year-old colt Wheeling N Dealin, now seven for seven and the two Milton eliminations were taken by the Western Terror four-year-old mare Drop The Ball and the five-year-old Riverboat King mare Anndrovette.

The $38,000 Preferred Pace was won by the $1.4 million earner Aracache Hanover in a time of 1:49.3.

Race 1: 

1st Thats The Life (br,g,4 - Life Sign-All That-Courtland Jack)

2nd Lookinforadventure (b,h,4 - Rocknroll Hanover-Student Driver-Jate Lobell)

3rd Twin B Warrior (b,g,5 - Apaches Fame-What An Attitude-Cams Card Shark)

Race 2:

1st Drop The Ball (b,m,4 - Western Terror-Mattcheck Girl-Matts Scooter)

2nd Put On A Show (b,m,5 - Rocknroll Hanover-Stienams Place-Artsplace)

3rd Krispy Apple (b,m,4 - Western Ideal-Apple Krisp-Life Sign)

Race 3:

1st Bee A Magician (b,f,2 - Kadabra-Beehive-Balanced Image)

2nd To Dream On (blk,f,2 - Credit Winner-Satin Pillows-Conway Hall)

3rd Handover Belle (br,f,2 - Andover Hall-Harbour Belle-Lindy Lane)

Race 4:

1st Warrawee Needy (b,c,3 - E Dees Cam-Great Memories-Apaches Fame)

2nd Clic K (ch,g,4 - Shanghai Phil-Eclatante-Bullvons Dream)

3rd Ideal Race (b,g,6 - Western Terror-Eidette Hanover-Big Towner)

Race 5:

1st Lifeoftheoldboy (b,g,4 - Life Sign-Legend Of The Sea-Apaches Fame)

2nd Spartacus Jim (br,g,5 - Pro Bono Best-Very Best Hanover-Magical Mike)

3rd Monte Cristo (gr,g,4 - Admirals Galley-Get Out Amanda-Keystone Raider)

Race 6:

1st Speed Again (br,g,3 - Dragon Again-Sand Speed-Matts Scooter)

2nd Hard To Mach (b,c,3 - Mach Three-Angel In Disguise-Camluck)

3rd Major Hottie (b,h,7 - Art Major-Dominatricks-Magical Mike)

Race 7:

1st Market Share (b,c,3 - Revenue S-Classical Flirt-Yankee Glide)

2nd Little Brown Fox (b,c,3 - Muscles Yankee-Malvictorian-Malabar Man)

3rd Guccio (b,c,3 - Yankee Glide-Southern Senorita-Yankee Paco)

Race 8:

1st Anndrovette (b,m,5 - Riverboat King-Easy Miss-Big Towner)

2nd Rebeka Bayama (b,m,5 - Leader Bayama-Joyce Bayama-Run The Table)

3rd Rocklamation (b,m,4 - Rocknroll Hanover-Art Sale-Artsplace)

Race 9:

1st Wheeling N Dealin (b,c,2 - Cantab Hall-Quick Credit-Credit Winner)

2nd Murmur Hanover (b,c,2 - Majestic Son-Mrs Ronerail-Donerail)

3rd My Man Can (br,c,2 - Cantab Hall-Woman Of Strength-Royal Strength)

Race 10:

1st Continual Velocity (br,m,4 - Real Artist-Extreme Velocity-Camtastic)

2nd Big Mcdeal (b,f,3 - Mcardle-Ideal Gal-Western Ideal)

3rd Myluvmylife (b,m,4 - Rocknroll Hanover-Dreamlands Hardie-Jennas Beach Boy)

Race 11:

1st Aracache Hanover (br,h,5 - Dragon Again-Armbro Cachet-Camluck)

2nd Bettor Again (b,g,5 - Bettors Delight-Jated Love-Jate Lobell)

3rd Classic Rock Nroll (b,g,5 - Rocknroll Hanover-Classic Wish-Armbro Emerson)

Race 12:

1st Scottiestrikesfame (b,g,4 - L H Stryker-Creek Alley-Camluck)

2nd Im Feelin Good (b,g,4 - Mr Feelgood-Im The Goto Girl-The Big Dog)

3rd Anderlecht (b,h,7 - Cams Card Shark-Princess Chablis-Artsplace)

Race 13:

1st Jepson Hanover (b,g,4 - Art Major-July Hot Mindale-Jennas Beach Boy)

1st Whippet Good (b,g,10 - Island Fantasy-Whippet-Dexter Nukes)

3rd Aled Hanover (b,g,5 - Western Hanover-Arts Masterpiece-Artsplace)

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: