Super field in Italy for the Gran Premio Lotteria

02:22 AM 30 Apr 2014 NZST
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Lotteria poster.jpg Mack Grace SM, harness racing
Mack Grace SM in prior Lotteria victory

A superior field will gather at Agnano, in Naples Italy for the Lotteria this weekend,with Italian standout Mack Grace SM leading 24 trotting superstars in one of the sport's greatest races.

The Lotteria is a Group I event which is one of the four Grand Slam events on the UET Masters series, which means quadruple points for placegetters for the UETMasters Series final.

Pascia' Lest, Napoleon Bar and Bagley are among the favourites among the 24 elite horses who will attempt the arduous two-race series.

LOTTERIA, Napoli, Italy

04/05/2014 It Group I Int UET Masters Series GRAND SLAM 1600 4-12 €506 000

3 Elimination plus Finale and Consolation

1st Elimination

1 Nonant Le Pin (7m Goetmals Wood - Blazing Janice) Tr: Enrico Gocciadoro

2 Pascia' Lest (Varenne -Superiors Sun) Tr: Thierry Duvaldestin

3 Monster Drive(8h Thai Tanic - Kewpie) Tr: R. Liljendahl

4 Papandreu (5h Abano As - Capucine) Tr: H. Ehlert

5 Newyork Newyork (7h par Supergill - Viola d'Amore) Tr: H. Ehlert

6 I Am Grif (7g Supergill - Viola d'Amore) Tr: J. Riordan

7 Orleans Om (6m SJ's Caviar - Deux de Mai) Tr: L. Colletti

8 Owen Cr (Cantab Hall - Boemia CR) Tr: P. Gubellini

2nd Elimination

1 Mineiro As (8h Lemon Dra - Bandeira As) Tr: L. Colletti

2 Mack Grace Sm (8h Cc's Chuckie T - Ambro Grace SM) : Tr L Coletti

3 Oneghin Del Ronco (6h Angus Hall - Tigre Om) Tr: M. Di Nicola

4 Orsia (Angus Hall - Tigre Om) Tr: D. Di Stefano

5 Wiss Rambo (Gidde Palema - Wiss S.T.) Tr: C.O. Goransson

6 Lord Capar (Varenne - Foxy'n Rowdy) Tr: Karlsson Magnus

7 Neander Jet (Naglo - Campala Ral) Tr: M. Finetti

8 Linda Di Casei (Uronometro -Comtesse Ferm) Tr: A. Gocciadoro

3rd Elimination

1 No Man's Land (Coktail Jet - Ajs Babydoll) Tr: P. Gubellini

2 Mr Vida (Express It - Good Enough) Tr: Eng Ra

3 Bagley (Bartali Ok - Novel Boshoeve) Tr: : K. Horn

4 Napoleon Bar (Varenne - Dalmazia) Tr: C. Ernst Hollmann

5 Moses Rob (Ganymede - Etoile Rob) : Tr: S. Carro

6 Probo Op (par From Above Swe - Elimara) Tr: M.T. Srl

7 Rotary Ok (Andover Hall - Miss Possessed) Tr: M. Smorgon

8 Olona Ok ((Varenne- Erreuno Ok) Tr: : D. Zanca

by David Sanders, for Harnesslink.com

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: