Nova Scotia pacer was fastest - 11 videos

12:40 AM 05 Oct 2012 NZDT
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Previous
1 - 3 of 6
Next

The William McNeil (Windsor, Nova Scotia) trained Natrural Instinct recorded the fasted mile at tonight's (Thursday October 4) harness racing meeting at Woodbine Racetrack in Ontario, Canada.

The 3-year-old filly won in 1:54 flat in the second of the 11 races carded. She sprinted her final quarter in 28.2 seconds.

Driven by Keith Oliver, the daughter of Western Ideal recorded earlier races sectionals of 13.2, 27.3, 57, 1:25.3, and 1:39.3.

Tonight's meeting was raced in 15 egree temperatures on a fast track.

Race results and video replays:

Race 1:

1st Betty Oop (br,f,3 - Ken Warkentin-Maleficent-Royal Ballad)

2nd Magic Class (b,g,3 - Kadabra-Spinning Class-Muscles Yankee)

3rd P L Fairlady (br,f,3 - Striking Sahbra-Broadway Gal-Balanced Image)

Race 2:

1st Natural Instinct (b,f,3 - Western Ideal-Polite Hanover-Dragon Again)

2nd Honi Maker (b,f,2 - Badlands Hanover-Honeys Bud Lite-Park Place)

3rd Olivia V (b,f,2 - Real Desire-Ferrara Hanover-No Nukes)

Race 3:

1st Flanagan Memory (b,c,2 - Kadabra-Classy Stacy-Yankee Glide)

2nd Life Dream Hanover (b,m,4 - Dream Vacation-Lifetime Dream-Worthy Bowl)

3rd Adreamcomestrue As (b,f,3 - Conway Hall-Yankee Jeanie-Donerail)

Race 4:

1st Jettin Jamie (b,f,2 - Jeremes Jet-Still Standing-Stand Forever)

2nd Conquer The Beach (b,f,2 - Mach Three-Beach Guest-Beach Towel)

3rd In The Wheelhouse (b,f,2 - Stonebridge Regal-Two Times Three-Big Towner)

Race 5:

1st Palm Patrol (b,f,3 - Mach Three-Top Time Patrol-Shore Patrol)

2nd Rockturnal (b,f,3 - Rocknroll Hanover-Miss Stacee-Artsplace)

3rd Hiddenbrooke (b,f,3 - Shark Gesture-Ayla-Jate Lobell)

Race 6:

1st Northern Kendra (b,f,3 - Ken Warkentin-Cool N Bright-King Conch)

2nd Stormont Fried (b,f,3 - Kadabra-Grill Now-Speedy Crown)

3rd Sturdy As A Hall (b,f,3 - Angus Hall-Sturdy Lori-Sturdy Sahbra)

Race 7:

1st Windsun T Bird (br,m,5 - Astreos-Armbro Magnify-Armbro Emerson)

2nd Born Three (b,m,4 - Threefold-Emileah T-Armbro Mackintosh)

3rd Mistys Art (b,m,4 - Art Major-Mistys Mark-Tylers Mark)

Race 8:

1st Gareth Nourrir (b,g,3 - Dragon Again-Odds On Jenna-Jennas Beach Boy)

2nd Creighton Hanover (b,g,3 - Camluck-Cinergy Hanover-Western Hanover)

3rd Guiness Seelster (b,g,3 - Stonebridge Regal-Garland Seelster-Camluck

Race 9:

1st Brightside Maude (b,f,3 - Modern Art-Santana Seelster-Camluck)

2nd Shadys M Three (b,f,3 - Mach Three-Shadys Fg-Frugal Gourmet)

3rd Alibi Terror (b,f,3 - Western Terror-Justasign Hanover-Life Sign)

Race 10:

1st Private Equity (b,g,3 - Tell All-Vertical Yankee-Artiscape)

2nd Growly Gus (b,g,3 - Lis Mara-Fashions In-Dangarvon)

3rd Deuce Man (b,g,3 - Armbro Deuce-Kristen Powell-Big Towner)

Race 11:

1st Whole Lotta Shakin (b,g,5 - Rocknroll Hanover-Fox Valley Shaker-Incredible Finale)

2nd Sf Terrific Kisser (b,g,6 - Cam Terrific-Gimmealittlekiss-Chairmanoftheboard)

3rd Barn Art (b,h,6 - Modern Art-Barn Bunny Hanover-No Nukes)

Duane RANGER (editor)

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: