The Gr. I Criterium 3ans (purse €240,000, 2700 meters) is the co-feature on a superb harness racing program.
The Criterium field follows:
- Dragueur, J.Ph. Mary
- Diego de Guelier, M. Mottier
- Dunbar, D. Thomain
- Dista Love, G. Goop
- Diana du Chatelet, A. Thomas
- Delia du Pommereux, S. Roger
- Ducato Bourbon, J-M Bazire
- Dragon des Racques, A. Abrivard
- Diable du Noyer, W. Bigeon
- Draft Life, E. Raffin
- Doberman, F. Nivard
- Dijon, R. Derieux
- Dawana, G. Gelormini
- Dollar Macker, J.Ph. Monclin
- Django Riff, Y. Lebourgeois
Bold Eagle and Timoko headline Sunday’s Gr. II Prix du Bourbonnais at Vincennes (2850 meters, purse €120,000).
The lineup follows with the top three finishers earning Prix d’Amerique entry.
1 | Tony Gio ITY | C. Martens | – | 2850m | M | 4 | V. Martens | Scuderia Bivans Srl | € 309,447 | 1'10 "4 | 6a 5a 2a 1a 8a | |||
2 | Call Me Keeper SWE | O. Kihlström | – | 2850m | M | 6 | D. Reden | Stall Zet | € 436,090 | 1'10 "6 | 2da 1a 2a Da Da | |||
3 | Eleanor of Godrel | Anne F. | – | 2850m | F | 6 | Anne F. | Ecurie AB Trot | € 470,070 | 1'12 "3 | 4a 2a 3a 4a 1a | |||
4 | Viking Valley | E. Lambertz | – | 2850m | M | 7 | E. Lambertz | E. Lambertz | € 611,150 | 1'11 "5 | 0a 9a 0a 6a 7a | |||
5 | Tagada Tagada | A. Barrier | – | 2850m | F | 9 | E. Varin | Emmanuel Varin Ecurie | € 621,880 | 1'12 "2 | 0a 4a 1a 6a 1a | |||
6 | Trebol SPA | G.-A. Pou Pou | – | 2850m | M | 9 | G.-A. Pou Pou | Mrs. O. Perez Crespi | € 663,922 | 1'11 " | 5a 7a 1a 9a 3a | |||
7 | Bolero Love | E. Raffin | – | 2850m | M | 5 | S. Guarato | M. de Sousa | € 714,080 | 1'10 "3 | 1a 2a 3a 4a 3a | |||
8 | Belina Josselyn | J.-M. Bazire | – | 2850m | F | 5 | J.-M. Bazire | Ecurie Yvan Bernard | € 722,230 | 1'11 "1 | Da Da 1a 2a 2a | |||
9 | Moving On SWE | D. Thomain | – | 2850m | F | 7 | F. Souloy | ICEquine AB | € 761,918 | 1'09 "9 | 10a 10a 9a 7a 7a | |||
10 | Lionel NOR | Mr. Abrivard | – | 2850m | M | 6 | G. Antonsen | G. Antonsen | € 778,931 | 1'12 "1 | 6Disqa 0a 0a Da 1a | |||
11 | Sacha Admiral | G. Gelormini | – | 2850m | M | 6 | F. Lamare | Sidere Ecurie | € 915,930 | 1'10 "4 | 1a 1a 1a 8a 3a | |||
12 | Princess Grif ITY | R. Andreghetti | – | 2850m | F | 7 | F. Souloy | Az.Agr.Biasuzzi Srl | € 922,127 | 1'10 "3 | 3a 4a 1a 6a 9a | |||
13 | Bird Parker | Monclin J.-P. | – | 2850m | M | 5 | Ph. Allaire | E. Allaire | € 1,127,480 | 1'10 "8 | 4a Da 1a 2a 7a | |||
14 | Fielder Myrt | L. Donati | – | 2850m | M | 7 | R. Donati | Donati Ecurie | € 1,308,068 | 1'09 "7 | Da 6a Da 3a 6a | |||
15 | Tiego Etang | Ch. Bigeon | – | 2850m | M | 9 | Ch. Bigeon | F.-L. Adam | € 1,818,580 | 1'10 "4 | 0a 6a Da 6a 2a | |||
16 | Bold Eagle | F. Nivard | – | 2850m | M | 5 | S. Guarato | Ecurie Pierre Pilarski | € 2,185,300 | 1'10 "1 | 2a 1a 1a 1a 1a | |||
17 | Timoko | B. Goop | – | 2850m | M | 9 | R. Westerink | R. Westerink | € 4,265,098 | 1'09 "1 | 3a 3a 3a 1a 1a |
Thomas H. Hicks