Sylvain Filion takes five - Woodbine videos

04:12 AM 23 Dec 2012 NZDT
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Previous
1 - 3 of 6
Next

It was Sylvain Filion night at Woodbine tonight Saturday the 22nd of December as the hottest harness racing driver in Canada drove five winners from the first eight races on the card. He won with Chuckalo Caden in the first race, Major Hottie in the second race, C Major Hanover in the fourth, Pouvoir Duharas in the sixth and Guiltywithanexcuse in the eight.

Race 1:

1st Chuckalo Caden (b,g,4 - Mr Lavec-Chuckalo Beckster-Airies Canada)

2nd Road Sense (b,m,5 - Thunder Road-Choctaw-Signed N Sealed)

3rd Dukester (b,g,5 - Duke Of York-Sputters-Speedy Crown)

Race 2:

1st Major Hottie (b,h,7 - Art Major-Dominatricks-Magical Mike)

2nd Hard To Mach (b,c,3 - Mach Three-Angel In Disguise-Camluck)

3rd Reibercrombie (b,g,5 - Cheyenne Rei-Abso Skippy-Abercrombie)

Race 3:

1st Southwind Moni (b,f,3 - Andover Hall-Miss Goal-Armbro Goal)

2nd Canadian Wildcat (b,g,3 - Angus Hall-Armbro Array-Lindy Lane)

3rd Brandon Cs (b,g,3 - Chocolatier-C C Jennifer P-Garland Lobell

Race 4:

1st C Major Hanover (b,g,4 - Art Major-Clover Hanover-No Nukes)

2nd Odysseus Bluechip (b,g,4 - Cams Card Shark-Chutney Hanover-No Nukes)

3rd Rollem Up (b,h,4 - Rocknroll Hanover-Fresh Start-Abercrombie

Race 5:

1st Windsong Ingenius (b,g,3 - Kadabra-Oaklea Ina-King Conch)

2nd Midfield Magic (b,g,3 - Kadabra-Midori Hanover-Sierra Kosmos)

3rd Spartan Victory (b,g,5 - Hard Rock N Roll-Kandys Kelsey-Wall Street Banker)

Race 6:

1st Pouvoir Duharas (br,h,5 - Electric Stena-Demoiselle De Cour-Le Courrier)

2nd Junior K (b,r,8 - Astreos-Winterwood Beauty-Sonsam)

3rd Visible Gold (br,g,4 - Bettors Delight-Gabrielle-Dragons Lair)

Race 7;

1st Anderlecht (b,h,7 - Cams Card Shark-Princess Chablis-Artsplace)

2nd Ideal Romance (b,g,3 - American Ideal-Dial Romance-Ameripan Gigolo)

3rd My Man Charley (b,h,4 - Mach Three-Break Of Day-Artsplace)

Race 8:

1st Guiltywithanexcuse (b,g,4 - Classic Photo-Gold Medalist-Donerail)

2nd Armbro Chronicle (b,g,10 - Self Possessed-Pat Honey-Balanced Image)

3rd Homer Jay (b,g,6 - Muscles Yankee-Miss Misti Girl-Pine Chip)

Race 9:

1st Sing For Me George (blk,g,3 - Bettors Delight-Tundra Bird-Falcon Seelster)

2nd Sunday Poker (b,g,3 - Panspacificflight-Devilinabluedress-Presidential Ball)

3rd Goban (b,g,3 - E Dees Cam-Clonlara T-Falcons Future)

Race 10:

1st High Def Z Tam (b,g,5 - Real Desire-Caribbean-Artiscape)

2nd Sparky Mark (b,h,5 - Astreos-Luckbealadytonite-Camluck)

3rd Modern Legend (b,g,4 - Modern Art-Ruby Cam-Camluck)

Race 11:

1st High Noon (b,g,4 - Western Ideal-Dinah Classic-Northern Luck)

2nd Calgary Seelster (b,h,4 - Modern Art-Cmon Mama Cass-Threefold)

3rd Manchester Hanover (b,g,4 - Western Ideal-Mary Mattgalane-Matts Scooter)

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: