Day At The Track

Warrawee Needy 1:48.3 - Woodbine videos

01:46 AM 05 May 2013 NZST
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Previous
1 - 3 of 6
Next

Harness racing four year old rising star Warrawee Needy won his 17th race from just 34 starts at Woodbine tonight Saturday the 4th of May in 1:48.3 a new lifetime mark and a seasons mark for all comers in North America. It was the first race of the program the $34,000 Preferred Pace. It was the son of E Dees Cam third Preferred win in a row at Woodbine.

Warrawee Needy has now won just over $900,000 in stakes lifetime.

Race 1:

1st Warrawee Needy (b,h,4 - E Dees Cam-Great Memories-Apaches Fame)

2nd Upfront Hoosierboy (b,g,7 - Western Hanover-Artaffection-Artsplace)

3rd Sing For Me George (blk,g,4 - Bettors Delight-Tundra Bird-Falcon Seelster)

Race 2:

1st Midfield Magic (b,g,4 - Kadabra-Midori Hanover-Sierra Kosmos)

2nd Kendra Hanover (b,m,4 - Kadabra-Ken Col Maggie-Balanced Image)

3rd Igottokeeponmoving (b,g,4 - Andover Hall-Rondelle-Yankee Glide)

Race 3:

1st Cheyenne Moishe (b,h,4 - Western Ideal-Pedoozle-Artsplace)

2nd Giddy Up Blackfly (br,g,4 - Whosurboy-Look Over Here-Rustler Hanover)

3rd Gable Blue Chip (b,g,4 - American Ideal-Ichiban Blue Chip-Sealed N Delivered)

Race 4:

1st Midnite Romp (br,g,7 - Million Dollar Cam-Late Nite Out-Presidential Ball)

2nd Ciona Bromach (b,g,6 - Peruvian Hanover-Clonlara T-Falcons Future)

3rd Im Feelin Good (b,g,5 - Mr Feelgood-Im The Goto Girl-The Big Dog)

Race 5:

1st Slip Into Glide (b,g,5 - Yankee Glide-Balanced Breeze-Balanced Image)

2nd Sir Winston (b,g,7 - Revenue S-Queen Victorian-Mr Vic)

3rd Canbec Fridolin (br,g,8 - Cherry Hills-La Coquette-Garland Lobell)

Race 6:

1st Mystician (b,h,5 - Camluck-Mystic Mistress-Dexter Nukes)

2nd Wild Dragon (b,h,5 - Dragon Again-Wild Helen-Beach Towel)

3rd Roethblissberger (b,g,5 - Blissfull Hall-Flex-Matts Scooter)

Race 7:

1st Mach Dreamer (b,h,6 - Mach Three-Boy Meets Girl-Jennas Beach Boy)

2nd Up The Credit (br,h,5 - Western Terror-Cantbuymehappiness-Pacific Rocket)

3rd Speed Again (br,g,4 - Dragon Again-Sand Speed-Matts Scooter)

Race 8:

1st Planet Earth (b,g,7 - Mr Lavec-Next Victom-Balanced Image)

2nd Bruce The Brave (b,g,5 - Here Comes Herbie-Matina Vita-Sierra Kosmos)

3rd Majestic Taglet (b,m,4 - Majestic Son-Tags Goal-Tagliabue)

Race 9:

1st Odysseus Bluechip (b,g,5 - Cams Card Shark-Chutney Hanover-No Nukes)

2nd Stonebridge Tonic (b,h,6 - Camluck-Glacier Express-Artsplace)

3rd Machal Jackson (b,g,5 - Mach Three-Warrawee Cammy-Camluck)

Race 10:

1st Jac Spade (br,g,6 - Aces N Sevens-Lady Tucson-Tucson Hanover)

2nd B Lo Zero (b,g,6 - Ice Chaser Won-Incredible Dodger-Incredible Finale)

3rd Milliondollartouch (b,g,7 - Million Dollar Cam-Miss Place Hanover-Artsplace)

Race 11:

1st Whippet Good (b,g,11 - Island Fantasy-Whippet-Dexter Nukes)

2nd Sunset Art (b,g,7 - Genghis Pan-Sakra Sunset-Baltic Sonata)

3rd Astute (b,g,6 - Astreos-Armbro Tarte-Abercrombie)

Race 12:

1st As Duharas (b,g,5 - Aces Up-Promesse De Paix-Ringaleevio)

2nd Mach Of Ballykeel (b,h,5 - Mach Three-Teig N Riley-Presidential Ball)

3rd Daddy Warbucks (b,g,6 - Western Hanover-Finishing Touch-Cams Card Shark)

 

 

 

 

 

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: