Day At The Track

Youthful Series continues - Woodbine videos

11:18 PM 04 Apr 2013 NZDT
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Previous
1 - 3 of 6
Next

Classic Gent (Blissful Hall) and Varadero Hanover (Somebeachsomewhere) were both winners of the second leg of the Youthful Series for harness racing three-year-old colts and geldings at Woodbine Raceway tonight Thursday the 4th of April.

Race 1:

1st Muscle Gem (b,c,3 - Muscle Mass-Hornby Gem-Kadabra)

2nd Rock Of Cashel (b,c,3 - Majestic Son-Fighting Irish-Southwind Lustre)

3rd Pullupyoursocks (b,g,3 - Kadabra-Imageofaclearnight-Balanced Image)

Race 2:

1st Classic Gent (b,c,3 - Blissfull Hall-Northern Jade-Northern Luck)

2nd Orillia Joe (br,g,3 - Western Ideal-Cup Of Jo-Matts Scooter)

3rd Glammit (b,c,3 - Rambaran-Glamorous Gal-Apaches Fame)

Race 3:

1st Standing My Ground (br,f,3 - Amigo Hall-Rosa Parks-Angus Hall)

2nd Enough About You (b,c,3 - Mutineer-Arenal-Balanced Image)

3rd E L Rocket (br,c,3 - Credit Winner-Courtney Hall-Garland Lobell)

Race 4:

1st Rubis Prescott (b,f,3 - Mach Three-Reunion-Cams Card Shark)

2nd Mach Away (b,f,3 - Mach Three-Digga Digga-Pacific Fella)

3rd Swingirl (b,f,3 - Jeremes Jet-Lifesabolofcherrys-Life Sign)

Race 5:

1st Jac Spade (br,g,6 - Aces N Sevens-Lady Tucson-Tucson Hanover

2nd Pacific Warrior (br,g,8 - Astreos-Pacific Sassy-Falcon Seelster)

3rd Mach My Word (b,g,5 - Mach Three-Keepsake Killean-Run The Table)

Race 6:

1st Hamdalla (b,c,3 - Taurus Dream-Loire-Daguet Rapide)

2nd Strawberry Wine (b,m,4 - Kadabra-Berry Nice Muscles-Muscles Yankee)

3rd See R Chin Win (br,m,4 - Cr Renegade-Win By Chin-Mr Chin)

Race 7:

1st Manvers Short Cut (b,m,6 - Astreos-No Short Cuts-Jate Lobell)

2nd Braveheartedmillie (b,m,6 - Grinfromeartoear-Millie And Mary-Keystone Raider)

3rd Canbec Jewell Sun (b,m,4 - Lis Mara-Dragonosa-The Panderosa)

Race 8:

1st On And On (b,g,3 - Deweycheatumnhowe-Armbro Everlasting-Andover Hall)

2nd Jukebox Jackie (b,m,4 - Hard Rock N Roll-N V Becky-N V Worthy)

3rd Est Non Ila Dulcis (b,m,4 - Northern Bailey-Rich Dreams-Dream Vacation)

Race 9:

1st Snowbird (b,f,3 - Camluck-Hat Dance Hanover-Western Hanover)

2nd Lark Seelster (b,f,3 - Santanna Blue Chip-Lucys Fame-Apaches Fame)

3rd Betit To Getit (b,f,3 - No Pan Intended-I Will Survive-Lease On Life)

Race 10:

1st Varadero Hanover (b,c,3 - Somebeachsomewhere-Vaudeville Margie-Western Hanover)

2nd Dreydl Hanover (b,c,3 - Cams Card Shark-Debras Charm-Walton Hanover)

3rd Pappys Pal (b,g,3 - Cams Card Shark-Santa Mattalina-Matts Scooter)

Race 11:

1st Flyustothemoon (b,m,4 - Blissfull Hall-Honeys Bud Lite-Park Place)

2nd Noartographsplease (b,m,6 - Artesian-Armbro Wand-Armbro Operative)

3rd Andys Dreamboat (b,m,5 - Sadies Dreamboat-Ree-Direct Scooter)

Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: