Springfield Harness Racing 2020 RECAP – Topline (Illinois Trotting & Pacing Assoc.) – Hawthorne Race Course
Race 1 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Three Year Old Colts & Geldings Top 5 advance to final
Winner: On Higher Ground (Cassis-Lady Madonna-Angus Hall)
2nd Cassy Chip 3rd Lous Paisano
Time: 29.3 59.0 (29.2) 1:28.4 (29.4) 1:58.0 (29.1)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php
Race 2 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Four Year Olds and Up Horses & Geldings
Winner: Fox Valley Gemini (5, G Yankee Skyscaper – Epona – Cole Muffler)
2nd Mykonos 3rd Fox Valley Hijinx
Time: 27.3 54.4 (27.1) 1:23.1 (28.2) 1:50.0 (26.4)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php
Race 3 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Two Year Old Colts & Geldings Top 5 advance to final
Winner: Rndmnunpredictable (Lou's Legacy – Jailhouse Beauty-Jailhouse Jesse)
2nd Fistfullofdollars 3rd Emsroscopcoletrain
Time: 31.4 1:03.0 (31.1) 1:34.0 (31.0) 2:03.1 (29.1)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php
Race 4 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Two Year Old Colts & Geldings Top 5 advance to final
Winner: Ideal Big Guy (2, G Ashlee`s Big Guy – Time For Joy – Drawing Board)
2nd Frontier Charley 3rd Ashlee`s Fine Guy
Time: 29.4 59.1 (29.2) 1:28.4 (29.3) 1:56.3 (27.4)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php
Race 7 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Four Year Old & Up Colts & Geldings
Winner: Lousraptor (4, G Lou`s Legacy – Fall Creek Mist – High Falls)
2nd Talk About Valor 3rd Majistic Caprice
Time: 29.4 58.3 (28.4) 1:27.0 (28.2) 1:54.2 (27.2)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php
Race 8 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Two Year Old Colts & Geldings Top 5 advance to final
Winner: Bobalou (2, G Lou`s Legacy – Honestly – Deweycheatumnhowe)
2nd Shady Maple Spirit 3rd Salute The Hero
Time: 31.3 1:03.1 (31.3) 1:34.0 (30.4) 2:03.1 (29.1)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php
Race 9 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Two Year Old Colts & Geldings Top 5 advance to final
Winner: Illinois Conceived & Foaled Two Year Old Colts & Geldings Top 5 advance to final
2nd Partyatmosasplace 3rd DIamond Diesel
Time: 29.4 59.2 (29.3) 1:29.1 (29.4) 1:57.0 (27.4)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php
Race 10 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Three Year Old Colts & Geldings
Winner: Western Perch (3, G Duneside Perch – Western Wizard – Western Hanover)
2nd He`zzz A Wise Sky 3rd Illini Force
Time: 28.2 57.1 (28.4) 1:25.4 (28.3) 1:53.2 (27.3)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php
Race 11 Illinois Conceived & Foaled Three Year Old Colts & Geldings Top 5 advance to final
Winner:
1st Fox Valley Quest (3, G Pizzazzed – Fox Valley Strata – Vaporize)
2nd Crooked Creek 3rd Lou Paschal
Time: 29.4 58.4 (29.0) 1:27.4 (29.0) 1:55.4 (28.0)
VIDEO: https://www.hawthorneracecourse.com/live_racing/replays.php
From The Horseman's Voice