As the Summer standardbred harness racing meet in the Prairie State, the State of Illinois, comes to an end and windy, cool and breezy nights start to come in and horsepeople around the state start breaking their babies for next season, the Fall Review is upon us.
While most are buckling down and bringing out the layers for upcoming Winter which prepares horses differently then anywhere else in the world, the Fall Review is a pre-emptive to the final county fair 'replacement races' for statewide closing honors in all division this upcoming Thursday, October 1, 20/20, at the Illinois State Fairgrounds in Springfield, Illinois.
The Horseman's Voice
Race 1 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Two Year Old Fillies PACE
Winner: 1st Bootsy Bombay (2, M Major Bombay – Artemis Tss – Artiscape)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): James Greer – IL
Breeder(s): Fair Meadow Farm – IL
2nd Hart`s Heart (2, M Major Bombay – Redhot Hart – Sportsmaster)
Registered Owner(s): Donna Crebs – IL, Judy Conzo – IL
Breeder(s): Donna Crebs – IL, Judy Conzo – IL
3rd Kandi`s Fortune (2, M Ryan N Hanover – Land D`s Taylor – Ft Apache Hanover)
Registered Owner(s): Brian Herzog – IL, Kandra Herzog – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
Time: 28.0 56.3 (28.3) 1:28.0 (31.2) 1:57.3 (29.3)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 2 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Two Year Old Colt Gelding PACE
Winner: 1st Bombay Bobby (2, G Major Bombay – She`s Sharp – Western Ideal)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Karla Santos – IL
Breeder(s): Fair Meadow Farm – IL
2nd Bc`s Tufftiger (2, G Walker Place – Watchbellepace – Watchorlandopace)
Registered Owner(s): Jeremy Cavitt – MS
Breeder(s): Larry Price – IL
3rd Sportsmadness (2, G Sportsmaster – Faith And Trust – Ft Apache Hanover)
Registered Owner(s): Mr. Carroll Hays – IL, Diane Hays – IL
Breeder(s): Mr. Carroll Hays – IL, Diane Hays – IL
Time: 31.1 1:00.0 (28.4) 1:29.1 (29.1) 1:58.2 (29.1)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 3 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Two Year Old Filly TROT
Winner: 1st Bbr Lady (2, M Armbro Approach – Zora`s Dream – Dream Vacation)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Elizabeth Roedl – IL, Freddie Patton Jr – MS
Breeder(s): William Miller – IL
2nd Breeze At Sunset (2, M Southwind Breeze – Before Sunset – Donato Hanover)
Registered Owner(s): Jamaica Patton – IL, Cedric Daniels – MS
Breeder(s): Darrell Schrock – IL
3rd Lou Lou Lamour (2, M Lou`s Legacy – Any Word Hanover – Donato Hanover)
Registered Owner(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
Time: 30.0 59.3 (29.3) 1:30.1 (30.3) 2:00.3 (30.2)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 4 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Two Year Old Colt/Gelding Pace
Winner: 1st Sumbodygetdisfool (2, R Armbro Approach – Semjac Legacy – Western Paradise)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Laquinton Shavers – MS
Breeder(s): Thundermint Farms – IL
2nd E L Big Game (2, G Cassis – High Game – High Falls)
Registered Owner(s): Donald Huddleston – IL, Sharri Huddleston – IL
Breeder(s): Elmer Kaufman – IL
3rd Emsroscopcoletrain (2, G Southwind Breeze – Madge`s Dream – Cole Muffler)
Registered Owner(s): Jacob Roedl – IL
Breeder(s): Ervin Miller – IL
Time: 30.0 59.1 (29.1) 1:30.0 (30.4) 2:02.0 (32.0)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 5 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Three Year Old Filly Pace Division 1
Winner: 1st Fox Valley Exploit (3, M Sportsmaster – She Likes It All – The Big Dog)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): David Brigham – MI, Kyle Husted – IL
Breeder(s): Fox Valley Standardbreds – IL
2nd Harper (3, M Sportsmaster – Boss Lady Hanover – Dragon Again)
Registered Owner(s): Peter Karras – IL
Breeder(s): Peter Karras – IL
3rd Locked On It (3, M Sagebrush – Loch Laggan – Life Sign)
Registered Owner(s): Wayne Brown – TN
Breeder(s): Fair Meadow Farm – IL
Time: 29.2 58.3 (29.1) 1:28.0 (29.2) 1:56.0 (28.0)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 6 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Three Year Old Filly Pace Division 2
Winner: 1st June Dale Gram (3, M Lexington Legend – Startrix Gram – Dictionary)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Shelly Graham – IL
Breeder(s): Carol Graham – IL
2nd Te`s Smoothas Silk (3, M Sagebrush – T E`s Zenyatta – Western Hero)
Registered Owner(s): Thureal Harre Jr – AR
Breeder(s): Thureal Harre Jr – AR
3rd Castielle (3, M Yankee Skyscaper – Little Sweetheart – Art`s Conquest)
Registered Owner(s): James Rowney – IL, David Rowney – IL
Breeder(s): James Rowney – IL, David Rowney – IL
Time: 29.0 56.3 (27.3) 1:25.4 (29.1) 1:56.1 (30.2)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 7 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Three Year Old Colt/Gelding Pace Division 1
Winner: 1st Ryans Ambassador (3, G Ryan N Hanover – Caribe Royale – Sportsmaster)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL, James Molitor – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
2nd Bagman (3, G Sagebrush – Kiss Of Life – Cole Muffler)
Registered Owner(s): Angie Nessa – IL, Noreen Nessa – IL, Ivy Nessa – IL
Breeder(s): Kurt Becker – IL
3rd Patton Plus (3, G Duneside Perch – Reflect Upon Life – Life Sign)
Registered Owner(s): Jabrykel Racing – IL
Breeder(s): Fair Meadow Farm – IL
Time: 27.2 55.1 (27.4) 1:24.3 (29.2) 1:53.4 (29.1)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 8 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Three Year Old Colt/Gelding Pace Division 2
Winner: 1st He`zzz A Wise Sky (3, H Yankee Skyscaper – Gimmeazzzmooch – Four Starzzz Shark)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Triple Zzz Stable – IL
Breeder(s): Donald Filomeno – IL, Joann Filomeno – IL
2nd Chick Magnet (3, H Ashlee`s Big Guy – Impressive Char – Jody`s Cam)
Registered Owner(s): Ob Stables – IL
Breeder(s): Orville Rursch – IL
3rd Illini Force (3, G Sagebrush – Bobs Minute Maid – Tattler`s Torpedo)
Registered Owner(s): Allan Miller – IL, Kevin Miller – IL, Keith Miller – IL, Glenn Otto – IL
Breeder(s): Bertucci Racing Stables – IL
Time: 27.4 56.1 (28.2) 1:23.0 (26.4) 1:51.3 (28.3)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 9 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Three Year Old Filly Trot Division 1
Winner: 1st Reign And Shine (3, M Cassis – Faith And Trust – Ft Apache Hanover)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Mr. Carroll Hays – IL, Diane Hays – IL
Breeder(s): Mr. Carroll Hays – IL, Diane Hays – IL
2nd Lous Abigail (3, M Lou`s Legacy – Sh Four – Valley Victor)
Registered Owner(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
3rd Princess Poprocks (3, M Yankee Valor – Mom`s Princess – Victory Sam)
Registered Owner(s): Keli Bell – IL, Toni Bell – IL, Freddie Patton Jr – MS
Breeder(s): David Chupp – IL
Time: 29.0 57.4 (28.4) 1:28.0 (30.1) 1:59.4 (31.4)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 10 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Three Year Old Filly Trot Division 2
Winner: 1st Fox Valley Extacy (3, M Pizzazzed – Racy Roz – Conway Hall)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Kevin Miller – IL, Ryan Hochsprung – IL, Bert Hochsprung – IL, David Falzone – IL
Breeder(s): Fox Valley Standardbreds – IL
2nd Lous Cover Girl (3, M Lou`s Legacy – Chasin` Credit – Credit Winner)
Registered Owner(s): Donald Huddleston – IL, Sharri Huddleston – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
3rd Tropical Rosie (3, M Dontcheatonmenow – Tropical Caprice – Armbro Tropicana)
Registered Owner(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL, Roshun Trigg – MS
Breeder(s): Merle Miller – IL
Time: 29.4 58.0 (28.1) 1:27.1 (29.1) 1:57.4 (30.3)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 11 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Three Year Old Colt/Gelding Trot Division 1
Winner: 1st Fox Valley Quest (3, G Pizzazzed – Fox Valley Strata – Vaporize)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Carl Lacy – IL, Benita Simmons – IL
Breeder(s): Fox Valley Standardbreds – IL
2nd Lous Paisano (3, G Lou`s Legacy – Any Word Hanover – Donato Hanover)
Registered Owner(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL, Dr. Patrick Graham – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
3rd Lou Paschal (3, G Lou`s Legacy – Bands One Eye Love – Band`s Gold Chip)
Registered Owner(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
Time: 29.1 59.2 (30.1) 1:30.3 (31.1) 1:58.4 (28.1)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 12 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Three Year Old Colt/Gelding Trot Division 2
Winner: 1st Lousintuit (3, G Lou`s Legacy – Starlix – Giant Triumph)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL, Dr. Patrick Graham – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
2nd Easy Eo (3, G Cassis – Tropical Trixie – Armbro Tropicana)
Registered Owner(s): Charles Doehring – IL
Breeder(s): Charles Doehring – IL
3rd Frazier (3, G Cassis – Oak Rail – Donerail)
Registered Owner(s): Cornelius Cavett – IL
Breeder(s): Fair Meadow Farm – IL
Time: 29.1 59.1 (30.0) 1:29.4 (30.3) 1:59.4 (30.0)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 13 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Four Year Old & Up Mare Pace Division 1
Winner: 1st Lousintuit (3, G Lou`s Legacy – Starlix – Giant Triumph)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL, Dr. Patrick Graham – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
2nd Easy Eo (3, G Cassis – Tropical Trixie – Armbro Tropicana)
Registered Owner(s): Charles Doehring – IL
Breeder(s): Charles Doehring – IL
3rd Frazier (3, G Cassis – Oak Rail – Donerail)
Registered Owner(s): Cornelius Cavett – IL
Breeder(s): Fair Meadow Farm – IL
Time: 29.1 59.1 (30.0) 1:29.4 (30.3) 1:59.4 (30.0)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 14 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Four Year Old & Up Mare Pace Division 2
Winner: 1st Cassie Marie`s T T (6, M Tux Time – Og`s Marie D – Anthony P)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): William Weinberger – IL
Breeder(s): Don Brown – IL
2nd The Sis Master (5, M Sportsmaster – Ar Sissy – Incredible Finale)
Registered Owner(s): Janet Betley – MO
Breeder(s): Janet Betley – MO
3rd Yankee Jubilee (4, M Yankee Skyscaper – Bubbas Joicey B – Western Hanover)
Registered Owner(s): Gene Williams – IL
Breeder(s): Fox Valley Standardbreds – IL
Time: 30.0 59.3 (29.3) 1:29.1 (29.3) 1:57.4 (28.3)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 15 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Four Year Old & Up Mare Pace Division 3
Winner: 1st Rollin Coal (5, M Sagebrush – Emission Control – Cole Muffler)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Hosea Williams – IL
Breeder(s): University Of Illinois – IL
2nd Pretty Iris (5, M Party At Artsplace – Robyn`s Alive N – Live Or Die)
Registered Owner(s): Mary Jeffers – IL, Adele Everett – IL
Breeder(s): Mary Jeffers – IL, Adele Everett – IL
3rd Winter Gram (4, M Lexington Legend – Spndthniteatrtsplc – Artsplace)
Registered Owner(s): Shelly Graham – IL
Breeder(s): Thomas Graham – IL, Thomas Graham Jr – IL
Time: 28.4 59.0 (30.1) 1:29.1 (30.1) 1:56.1 (27.0)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 16 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Four Year Old & Up Colt/Gelding Pace Division 1
Winner: 1st Not Me Gram (5, G Lexington Legend – Startrix Gram – Dictionary)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Shelly Graham – IL
Breeder(s): Carol Graham – IL
2nd Master Sage (4, G Sagebrush – Full Of Life – Life Sign)
Registered Owner(s): Hosea Williams – IL
Breeder(s): Fair Meadow Farm – IL
3rd Backstreet Lawyer (5, G Sagebrush – Decent Lawyer – Cole Muffler)
Registered Owner(s): Steven Searle – IL, James Nellinger – IL, Brian Code – IL, Curtis Spillum – IL
Breeder(s): Engel Stable Of Il LLC – IL
Time: 27.4 55.3 (27.4) 1:25.1 (29.3) 1:55.0 (29.4)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 17 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Four Year Old & Up Colt/Gelding Pace Division 2
Winner: 1st Sheriff Coffey (5, G Sagebrush – Kiss Of Life – Cole Muffler)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Noreen Nessa – IL, Earnest Sork – IL
Breeder(s): Kurt Becker – IL
2nd Lucky Crusader (11, G Cape Crusader – Karis Luck – Northern Luck)
Registered Owner(s): Elisa Adam – CO, William Rodosky Jr – IL
Breeder(s): William Rodosky Jr – IL, Alex Adam – IL
3rd Coming Up (4, G I Can Only Imagine – Wolf Creek Vixen – Art`s Conquest)
Registered Owner(s): Christopher Mroz – IL, Timothy Searle – IL, Steven Searle – IL, Michelle Monier – IL
Breeder(s): Ed Miller – IL
Time: 28.1 58.1 (30.0) 1:27.0 (28.4) 1:57.0 (30.0)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 18 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Four Year Old & Up Mare Trot Division 1
Winner: 1st Louzotic (4, M Lou`s Legacy – Fox Valley Lexus – Vaporize)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
Breeder(s): Dr. Patrick Graham – IL
2nd Joe Joes Violet (4, M Lou`s Legacy – Starlix – Giant Triumph)
Registered Owner(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
3rd Loussolataire (4, M Lou`s Legacy – Earli Valley – Valley Victor)
Registered Owner(s): Steven Renard – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
Time: 31.2 1:01.0 (29.3) 1:32.0 (31.0) 2:01.1 (29.1)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 19 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Four Year Old & Up Colt/Gelding Trot Division 1
Winner: 1st Lousraptor (4, G Lou`s Legacy – Fall Creek Mist – High Falls)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL
2nd Captainblacksparow (4, G High Falls – E L Miss Pom – Wonder Worker One)
Registered Owner(s): Jackson Loy – IL
Breeder(s): Mary Jeffers – IL, Adele Everett – IL
3rd Freddie Da Fox (5, G Pizzazzed – Budda Belly – Vaporize)
Registered Owner(s): Keli Bell – IL
Breeder(s): Fox Valley Standardbreds – IL
Time: 29.4 58.3 (28.4) 1:28.0 (29.2) 1:58.0 (30.0)
VIDEO: Join – https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
Race 20 Fall Review Illinois Conceived and Foaled (ICF) Four Year Old & Up Colt/Gelding Trot Division 2
Winner: 1st Majistic Caprice (5, G Malabar Aqua – Tropical Caprice – Armbro Tropicana)
Registered Owner(s)/Lessee(s): D And J Racing Stables – MS, Roshun Trigg – MS
Breeder(s): Merle Miller – IL
2nd Louscardamon (4, G Lou`s Legacy – Olives And Caviar – Sj`s Caviar)
Registered Owner(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL, Dr. Patrick Graham – IL
Breeder(s): Flacco Family Farms LLC – IL, Steven Searle – IL, Samuel Daddono – IL
3rd Primed N Powerful (7, G Psychic Spirit – Prim As A Rose – Primrose Lane)
Registered Owner(s): Sharry Boledovich – CO, Jamaica Patton – IL
Breeder(s): John Carver – IL