Day At The Track

Champlain & Simcoe stakes - Mohawk videos

03:36 PM 08 Sep 2013 NZST
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Vegas Vacation and all the winning connections
Vegas Vacation and all the winning connections
New Image Media Photo
Previous
1 - 3 of 14
Next

Vegas Vacation set a new record of 1:48.3 in his division of the Simcoe stakes tonight Saturday the 7th of September at Mohawk Raceway. Harness racing driver Brian Sears swept the two divisions driving Fool Me Once to win the other division.

The Champlain Stakes also featured on the night with Winds Of Change, Precious Beauty and Luck Be Withyou winning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race 1:

1st  Shes Da Bomb (b,f,2 - Art Major-Armbro Bombay-Western Hanover
2nd Porsche Seelster (b,f,2 - Artistic Fella-Platinum Seelster-Western Hanover)
3rd  Impatience (br,f,2 - Somebeachsomewhere-Restive Hanover-The Panderosa)

Race 2:

1st  Your So Vain (b,c,3 - Donato Hanover-Tennis Lover-Muscles Yankee)
2nd  Royalty For Life (b,c,3 - Rc Royalty-Bourbon N Grits-Donerail)
3rd  Smilin Eli (b,c,3 - Muscles Yankee-Gerris Joy-Enjoy Lavec)

Race 3:

1st  Master Of Law (br,g,3 - Deweycheatumnhowe-Possess The Magic-Self Possessed)
2nd  Punxsutawney (b,c,3 - Glidemaster-Sunseeker Kosmos-S Js Photo)
3rd  Wheeling N Dealin (b,c,3 - Cantab Hall-Quick Credit-Credit Winner)

Race 4:

1st  Ideal Race (b,g,7 - Western Terror-Eidette Hanover-Big Towner)
2nd  Thepaninsulahotel (b,h,7 - No Pan Intended-Onenightinpangkok-Matts Scooter)
3rd  Twin B Impressive (b,g,4 - Bettors Delight-Impeccant-Jate Lobell)

Race 5:

1st  Fool Me Once (b,c,3 - Art Major-Fool That I Am-Jennas Beach Boy)
2nd  Captive Audience (b,c,3 - Art Major-Captiva Island-Western Hanover)
3rd  Lucan Hanover (b,g,3 - Western Ideal-Lauren Order-Dragon Again)

Race 6:

1st  Winds Of Change (b,c,2 - American Ideal-Arts Temptress-Artsplace)
2nd  Jet Airway (br,c,2 - Jeremes Jet-Aromatic-Artiscape)
3rd  Crafty Master (b,c,2 - Mister Big-Cam Odie-Camluck)

Race 7:

1st  Bestofbest Hanover (b,h,5 - Western Hanover-Bunny Lake-Precious Bunny)
2nd  Sparky Mark (b,h,6 - Astreos-Luckbealadytonite-Camluck)
3rd  Shelbys Cobra (b,g,6 - Western Ideal-Sounds Perfect-Artsplace)

Race 8:

1st  Precocious Beauty (b,f,2 - Art Major-Precious Beauty-Jate Lobell)
2nd  Beach Gal (br,f,2 - Somebeachsomewhere-Michelle My Gal-Dragon Again)
3rd  Bahama Blue (b,f,2 - Somebeachsomewhere-Isabella Blue Chip-Bettors Delight)

Race 9:

1st  Luck Be Withyou (b,c,2 - Western Ideal-Trim Hanover-Camluck)
2nd  Fort Knox (b,c,2 - American Ideal-The Art Museum-Artsplace)
3rd  Some Major Beach (b,c,2 - Major In Art-Wheres The Beach-Beach Towel)

Race 10:

1st  Aslan (b,g,4 - Mach Three-Skyview-Falcon Seelster)
2nd  Ellis Park (br,g,4 - Rocknroll Hanover-Roller Cam-Cambest)
3rd  Smokin Bear (gr,g,4 - Grinfromeartoear-Smokin Pistol-Jate Lobell)

Race 11:

1st  Vegas Vacation (br,g,3 - Bettors Delight-Dont You Smile-Grinfromeartoear)
2nd  Sunshine Beach (b,c,3 - Somebeachsomewhere-Light Up-Artsplace)
3rd  Sunfire Blue Chip (b,c,3 - American Ideal-Shot Togo Bluechip-Cams Card Shark)

Race 12:

1st  Grande Seelster (br,g,5 - Camluck-Glendale Kim-Troublemaker)
2nd  Bestinthebusiness (b,g,5 - Another Mile-Tendin To Business-Lon Todd Hanover)
3rd  Top Gear (b,g,6 - Real Desire-Trust Me Ashley-Ball And Chain)

Race 13:

1st  Bay Of Sharks (b,h,7 - Cams Card Shark-Whitley Bay-Tylers Mark)
2nd  Red Bugler (b,g,6 - Cammibest-My Friend Flicka-Firm Friend)
3rd  Clic K (ch,g,5 - Shanghai Phil-Eclatante-Bullvons Dream)

All videos are attached.

 


Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: