Day At The Track

Final Illinois County Fair 'Replacement Races'

02:28 AM 04 Oct 2020 NZDT
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print
Illinois State Fair logo.JPG
Springfield (Spr1) Illinois County Fair Replacement Races (10/1/ 20/20
With Uploaded Full Hi-Def Wide Screen Video(s)
 
Race 1 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 2 YO FILLY TROT
1st Bbr Lady (2, M Armbro Approach - Zora`s Dream - Dream Vacation)
2nd Lous Voodoo Woman (2, M Lou`s Legacy - Powerful Force - Powerful Emotion)
3rd Lou Lou Lamour (2, M Lou`s Legacy - Any Word Hanover - Donato Hanover)
Time: 28.4 59.4 (31.0) 1:31.1 (31.2) 2:00.4 (29.3)
 
Race 2 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 2 YO COLT TROT
1st Sumbodygetdisfool (2, R Armbro Approach - Semjac Legacy - Western Paradise)
2nd Loyz Say When (2, G Dangerous Thing - Malia Ann - Armbro Tropicana)
3rd Mystical Murray (2, G Up Front Murray - Early Decision - Majestic Son)
Time: 29.4 1:00.4 (31.0) 1:33.2 (32.3) 2:04.0 (30.3)
 
Race 3 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 2 YO FILLY PACE
1st Kandi`s Fortune (2, M Ryan N Hanover - Land D`s Taylor - Ft Apache Hanover)
2nd Hart`s Heart (2, M Major Bombay - Redhot Hart - Sportsmaster)
3rd Dandys Duchess (2, M Sportsmaster - A Very Nice Horse - Incredible Finale)
Time: 29.0 1:02.2 (33.2) 1:34.1 (31.4) 2:02.0 (27.4)
 
Race 4 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 2 YO COLT PACE
1st Bombay Bobby (2, G Major Bombay - She`s Sharp - Western Ideal)
2nd Bc`s Tufftiger (2, G Walker Place - Watchbellepace - Watchorlandopace)
3rd Sportsmadness (2, G Sportsmaster - Faith And Trust - Ft Apache Hanover)
Time: 29.2 1:00.0 (30.3) 1:30.1 (30.1) 1:58.1 (28.0)
 
Race 5 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 3 YO FILLY TROT DIVISION 1
1st Reign And Shine (3, M Cassis - Faith And Trust - Ft Apache Hanover)
2nd Tropical Rosie (3, M Dontcheatonmenow - Tropical Caprice - Armbro Tropicana)
3rd Lous Flashy Dancer (3, M Lou`s Legacy - Fox Valley Lapdanz - Vaporize)
Time: 29.1 1:01.0 (31.4) 1:32.4 (31.4) 2:01.3 (28.4)
 
Race 6 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 3 YO FILLY TROT DIVISION 2
1st El Oh Govner (3, M Cassis - High Game - High Falls)
2nd High Queen Anne (3, M High Falls - Queen Jane - Chocolatier)
3rd Princess Poprocks (3, M Yankee Valor - Mom`s Princess - Victory Sam)
Time: 30.4 1:04.0 (33.1) 1:36.1 (32.1) 2:04.3 (28.2)
 
Race 7 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 3 YO COLT TROT
1st Lou Paschal (3, G Lou`s Legacy - Bands One Eye Love - Band`s Gold Chip)
2nd Easy Eo (3, G Cassis - Tropical Trixie - Armbro Tropicana)
3rd Heath Bar (3, G Psychic Spirit - Milky Way - Chocolatier)
Time: 30.2 1:01.0 (30.3) 1:32.1 (31.1) 2:01.3 (29.2)
 
Race 8 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 3 YO FILLY PACE
1st Harper (3, M Sportsmaster - Boss Lady Hanover - Dragon Again)
2nd Locked On It (3, M Sagebrush - Loch Laggan - Life Sign)
3rd Ashlees Spur (3, M Ashlee`s Big Guy - Sharon Spur - Sharky Spur)
Time: 28.1 58.1 (30.0) 1:28.0 (29.4) 1:56.0 (28.0)
Race 9 ILLINOIS COUNTY FAIR STAKES 3 YO COLT PACE
1st Hello Rooster (3, G Lexington Legend - I Bet U - Artsplace)
2nd Grand Ole Party (3, H Party At Artsplace - Summer Sunrise - No Nukes)
3rd Patton Plus (3, G Duneside Perch - Reflect Upon Life - Life Sign)
Time: 30.2 1:03.0 (32.3) 1:34.2 (31.2) 2:01.1 (26.4)
Race 10 Illinois Harness Horseman's Association (IHHA) 3 YO & UP FILLY/MARE PACE
1st Pretty Iris (5, M Party At Artsplace - Robyn`s Alive N - Live Or Die)
2nd Flipfloppinflossie (4, M Sportsmaster - Incredible Katie - Incredible Finale)
3rd Prettyfaceuglyways (6, M Yankee Skyscaper - Marg`s Ideal - Ideal Towne)
Time: 28.1 57.2 (29.1) 1:27.2 (30.0) 1:56.2 (29.0)
Race 11 Illinois Harness Horseman's Association (IHHA) 3 YO & UP COLT/GELDING PACE
1st Dash Around (5, G Party At Artsplace - Armbro Dasher - Cam`s Card Shark)
2nd Not Me Gram (5, G Lexington Legend - Startrix Gram - Dictionary)
3rd Illini Force (3, G Sagebrush - Bobs Minute Maid - Tattler`s Torpedo)
Time: 30.0 1:00.1 (30.1) 1:29.4 (29.3) 1:57.4 (28.0)
Race 12 Illinois Harness Horseman's Association (IHHA) 3 YO. & UP TROT
1st Majistic Caprice (5, G Malabar Aqua - Tropical Caprice - Armbro Tropicana)
2nd Primed N Powerful (7, G Psychic Spirit - Prim As A Rose - Primrose Lane)
3rd Loussolataire (4, M Lou`s Legacy - Earli Valley - Valley Victor)
Time: 29.4 1:02.1 (32.2) 1:31.2 (29.1) 1:58.4 (27.2)
https://www.facebook.com/groups/1966047640194826
 
Comment (...) Tweet Share Email Print

Read More News About...

Stallion Name

Next article: